JL
Jorge Lovera
€960KMarket Value
Jorge Lovera
€960KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
29
Apr 18, 1997
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
29
Apr 18, 1997
180 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 5
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 85
- Avg Rating
- 7.11
rating
7.05-0.60(-8.0%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.47
Avg
7.05
G+A
7
Wins13
Draws3
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.50 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 427 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.34 |
May 2026 | 4 | 346 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 203 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Guabirá
2023 - 2025
87160.015,7666.73
Blooming
2022 - 2023
26000.001,1486.58
Oriente Petrolero
2026/2027
20250.101,6977.11
Real Potosí
2021
18100.06797-
The Strongest
2025
12000.004306.57
Monagas
2025
12000.003286.75
Total
1754110.0210,166
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Oriente Petrolero
2026
20251,6970.37707.11
Monagas
2025
12003280.00106.75
The Strongest
2025
12004300.00326.57
Guabirá
2024
20011,3320.07616.92
Guabirá
2023
27052,0100.22907.13
Blooming
22/23
40—1800.00106.58
Blooming
2022
220—9680.0082-
Real Potosí
2021
181—7970.1150-
Guabirá
2020
40—1580.0000-
Guabirá
2019
351—2,2570.041016.32
Guabirá
17/18
10—9—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 33 | 2131 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2020 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 4 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 18 | 797 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | — |
| 2022 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 22 | 968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 27 | 2010 | 0 | 5 | 0.22 | 7.13 |
| 2024 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 20 | 1332 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 9 | 231 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | 6.57 |
| 2026 | Liga De Futbol Prof | 20 | 1697 | 2 | 5 | 0.37 | 7.11 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
68
Full match
44
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Jorge Lovera: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.13Liga De Futbol Prof
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.57Liga De Futbol Prof
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 904 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9324 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 44





