JC
Jorge Carrascal
€15MMarket Value
Jorge Carrascal
€15MMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
28
May 25, 1998
180 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
28
May 25, 1998
180 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 56
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 12
- Goal Contributions
- 19
- Mins/game
- 48
- Avg Rating
- 7.02
rating
7.17+0.59(+8.4%)
Last 62 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
8.06
Low
6.81
Avg
7.17
G+A
23
Wins37
Draws14
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 159 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 7.59 |
Sep 2026 | 6 | 351 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 6 | 313 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.33 | 8.06 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.43 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
May 2026 | 6 | 354 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 365 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Mar 2026 | 7 | 302 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 7.07 |
Feb 2026 | 8 | 427 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 224 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.62 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 303 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.84 |
Nov 2025 | 8 | 554 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.81 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 151 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.33 | 7.82 |
13 months • 62 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
River Plate
2022
80860.103,7986.92
Flamengo
2025 - now
7010160.143,6677.04
Dinamo Moskva
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
649120.144,1687.30
CSKA Moskva
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
47720.152,8907.29
Karpaty
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
39630.152,826-
Millonarios
2015 - 2016
2000.00336.47
Total
30240390.1317,382
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Colombia
2014 - now
24230.088736.93
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colombia U23
2020/2021
7320.43586-
Sevilla II
2016/2017
1000.00287.14
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Flamengo
2026
467112,3870.68437.05
Flamengo
2025
24351,2800.56407.02
Dinamo Moskva
24/25
35852,3310.50517.40
Dinamo Moskva
23/24
29171,8370.39617.17
CSKA Moskva
22/23
34621,8970.38807.36
CSKA Moskva
21/22
131—9930.09507.09
River Plate
20/21
53352,6260.271016.87
River Plate
19/20
20519140.59217.11
River Plate
18/19
70—2580.00106.74
Karpaty
18/19
18011,3360.0770-
Karpaty
17/18
21621,4900.4880-
Millonarios
2016
10—16—006.63
Millonarios
2015
10—17—006.32
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colombia
2026
10013220.28106.89
Colombia
2025
20034—006.72
Colombia
2024
6101450.62006.90
Colombia
2023
31—2580.35207.40
Colombia
2022
3021141.58106.83
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colombia U23
2020
7325860.7730-
Sevilla II
16/17
10—28—007.14
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/2018 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 21 | 1490 | 6 | 2 | 0.48 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Ukraine) | 16 | 1184 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 2 | 69 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 8 | 372 | 2 | 0 | 0.48 | 7.24 |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 10 | 515 | 0 | 2 | 0.35 | 6.73 |
| 2021 | Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 34 | 1649 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 6.95 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Russia) | 11 | 847 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 7.09 |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Russia) | 26 | 1524 | 6 | 2 | 0.47 | 7.36 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Russia) | 23 | 1491 | 0 | 5 | 0.3 | 7.17 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Russia) | 26 | 1734 | 7 | 3 | 0.52 | 7.4 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 16 | 825 | 2 | 5 | 0.76 | 7 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 24 | 1340 | 6 | 8 | 0.94 | 7.2 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
14
Full match
46
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Jorge Carrascal: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14
- Jorge Carrascal: 0.54 assists per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #1 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 0.07 assists per 90; Jorge Carrascal's rate comes from 1,340 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Jorge Carrascal: 3.16 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026, #4 of 85 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 85 midfielders is 0.99 chances created (key passes) per 90; Jorge Carrascal's rate comes from 1,340 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2026.
- Jorge Carrascal's 0.40 goals per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.6 goals in 1,340 minutes; previous best 0.36 in the Premier League (Russia) 2024/2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.4Premier League (Russia)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.73Liga Profesional de Fútbol
- Rating trend
- -0.03last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9033 goals + 31 assists across 12 league seasons (per-90 from 13040 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 12 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Last Transfer: €12MTransfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won





