JT
Jordan Torunarigha
€4MMarket Value
Jordan Torunarigha
€4MMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
29
Aug 7, 1997
191 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
29
Aug 7, 1997
191 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 77
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.58+0.45(+7.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.19
Low
5.88
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws9
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 226 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.07 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
May 2026 | 2 | 172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 374 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gent
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
116460.039,2817.11
Hertha BSC
2016/2017 - 2021/2022
81640.075,7647.02
Hamburger SV
2025/2026 - now
31000.002,5286.73
Total
22810100.0417,573
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Nigeria
2023 - now
1000.0075-
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Hertha BSC II
2015/2016 - 2016/2017
67400.064,273-
Germany U21
2017 - 2019
4000.00272-
Germany U23
2020/2021
3000.001606.97
Hertha BSC U23
2019/2020
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hamburger SV
26/27
4003080.00106.36
Hamburger SV
25/26
27002,2200.00406.78
Gent
24/25
32012,5620.041107.04
Gent
23/24
34122,6360.10807.14
Gent
22/23
37333,0070.18307.10
Gent
21/22
130—1,0760.00307.19
Hertha BSC
21/22
7014840.19107.01
Hertha BSC
20/21
140—9690.00506.85
Hertha BSC
19/20
21211,6390.16507.19
Hertha BSC
18/19
16221,2600.29417.12
Hertha BSC
17/18
151—9300.10017.00
Hertha BSC
16/17
81—4820.19106.73
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Nigeria
2023
10075—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Germany U23
2020
30—1600.00106.97
Hertha BSC U23
19/20
10—900.0010-
Germany U21
2019
20—1360.0010-
Hertha BSC II
18/19
2001800.0000-
Hertha BSC II
17/18
15101,0770.0880-
Germany U21
2017
2001360.0010-
Hertha BSC II
16/17
19001,0240.0060-
Hertha BSC II
15/16
31301,9920.14110-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nord | 22 | 1902 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | Bundesliga | 8 | 482 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | 6.73 |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nord | 10 | 844 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 9 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2017/2018 | Bundesliga | 12 | 660 | 1 | 0 | 0.14 | 6.99 |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 5 | 332 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Regionalliga: Nord | 10 | 745 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Bundesliga | 14 | 1160 | 2 | 2 | 0.31 | 7.15 |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Regionalliga: Nordost | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Bundesliga | 18 | 1461 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 7.29 |
| 2020/2021 | Bundesliga | 14 | 969 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Pro League | 11 | 880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 |
| 2021/2022 | Bundesliga | 7 | 484 | 0 | 1 | 0.19 | 7.01 |
| 2022/2023 | Pro League | 34 | 2716 | 3 | 3 | 0.2 | 7.1 |
| 2023/2024 | Pro League | 33 | 2635 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 30 | 2433 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | 24 | 1964 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | 4 | 308 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.36 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
97
Full match
28
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Jordan Torunarigha: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2019/2020 · 7.29Bundesliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.73Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- -0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9012 goals + 9 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 20335 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 54thrating 6.79 vs 114 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #65 of 1140 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0 per 90
Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





