Skip to content
JTJordan Torunarigha

Jordan Torunarigha

€4MMarket Value
Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV
•Defender•
NigeriaNigeria
6.4
Season Score
29
Aug 7, 1997
191 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
4
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
77
Avg Rating
6.36

rating

6.58+0.45(+7.4%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.19
Low
5.88
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins9
Draws9
Losses14
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
32260000.006.52
Aug 2026
43520000.006.07
Jul 2026
1900000.005.88
May 2026
21720000.006.60
Apr 2026
43600000.006.65
Mar 2026
53740000.006.56
Feb 2026
32240000.006.83
Jan 2026
32130000.007.19
Dec 2025
32780000.006.54
Nov 2025
32700000.00-
Oct 2025
1900000.006.73
11 months • 32 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

97
Full match
28
Substituted off
10
From Bench

Jordan Torunarigha: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.29Bundesliga
Lowest-rated season
2016/2017 · 6.73Bundesliga
Rating trend
-0.13last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.09 G+A per 9012 goals + 9 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 20335 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
21 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
54thrating 6.79 vs 114 rated peers
Goals rank
#65 of 1140 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
24th0 per 90

Cohort: 114 Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
RB LeipzigRB Leipzig1421110012
VfL WolfsburgVfL Wolfsburg144551010
Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach142570050
FSV Mainz 05FSV Mainz 05132380010
Bayer 04 LeverkusenBayer 04 Leverkusen135171020
Werder BremenWerder Bremen122640000
Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund111190042
Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt114340010
FC Bayern MünchenFC Bayern München110830000
TSG HoffenheimTSG Hoffenheim111460100
SC FreiburgSC Freiburg112270220
FC AugsburgFC Augsburg103520010
Schalke 04Schalke 0494230000
Club BruggeClub Brugge94140150
Standard LiègeStandard Liège96210120
AnderlechtAnderlecht95220020
VfB StuttgartVfB Stuttgart96120100
GenkGenk82240000
FC KölnFC Köln81340020
WesterloWesterlo75200200
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jul 1, 2025Free Transfer
Jul 19, 2022Transfer€4M
Jun 30, 2022End of loan
Jan 28, 2022Loan
Jan 1, 2017Transfer
Jul 1, 2015Transfer
Jul 1, 2013Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won