JD
Jordan Davies
€760KMarket Value
Jordan Davies
€760KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
30
Nov 16, 1995
165 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.9
Season Score
30
Nov 16, 1995
165 cm
Height
0.38
Goals/Match
11
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 13
- Goals
- 5
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 8
- Mins/game
- 78
- Avg Rating
- 6.92
rating
6.72-0.80(-11.0%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.28
Low
6.27
Avg
6.72
G+A
15
Wins14
Draws5
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 178 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 412 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.80 | 7.28 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 339 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 254 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 252 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.55 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 350 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 6.34 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.49 |
11 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Colwyn Bay
2025/2026 - now
482070.423,8506.72
Greenock Morton
2024/2025
46210.041,4686.57
Connah's Quay
2021/2022 - 2023/2024
393020.773,0557.72
Haverfordwest County
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
201600.801,546-
Llanelli Town
2018/2019
20000.001,671-
AFC Telford United
2020/2021
17100.06903-
Prestatyn Town
2014/2015 - 2019/2020
1000.00120-
Total
19169100.3612,613
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Colwyn Bay
26/27
13531,0190.71106.92
Colwyn Bay
25/26
351542,8310.60506.64
Greenock Morton
25/26
4001560.0000-
Greenock Morton
24/25
42211,3120.21306.57
Connah's Quay
23/24
352622,9350.86607.72
Haverfordwest County
22/23
1915—1,4560.9330-
Connah's Quay
21/22
44—1203.0010-
AFC Telford United
20/21
17109030.1000-
Haverfordwest County
19/20
110901.0010-
Llanelli Town
18/19
20001,6710.0030-
Prestatyn Town
16/17
1001200.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premier League (Wales) | 20 | 1671 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Enterprise National League North (England) | 15 | 723 | 1 | 0 | 0.12 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Wales) | 3 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Wales) | 19 | 1456 | 15 | 0 | 0.93 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Wales) | 30 | 2668 | 19 | 2 | 0.71 | 7.72 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship (Scotland) | 34 | — | 2 | — | — | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Wales) | 33 | 2831 | 13 | 4 | 0.54 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Wales) | 13 | 1019 | 5 | 3 | 0.71 | 6.92 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
63
Full match
27
Substituted off
35
From Bench
Jordan Davies: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.72Premier League (Wales)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 0Enterprise National League North (England)
- Rating trend
- +2.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.54 G+A per 9056 goals + 9 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 10368 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(41)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 41
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Career — Jordan Davies
His highest-scoring season on record is 23/24, with 26 goals for Connah's Quay in 35 appearances.








