Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 36
- Avg Rating
- 6.36
rating
6.65-6.37(-100.0%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.93
Low
6.37
Avg
6.65
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
May 2026 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.93 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 173 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gillingham
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
106330.035,6056.84
Swindon Town
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
841590.185,4657.04
Charlton Athletic
2018/2019 - 2020/2021
82250.024,6866.80
Crystal Palace
2011/2012 - 2018/2019
70130.012,7716.88
Milton Keynes Dons
2015/2016
24010.001,1916.69
Ipswich Town
2013/2014 - 2016/2017
20200.101,4996.75
Sunderland
2017/2018
13100.085856.89
Cardiff City
2020/2021
9000.001756.65
Eastleigh
2026/2027 - now
3000.001076.36
Total
41124210.0622,084
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Wales
2014 - 2022
32230.061,5606.96
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Eastleigh
26/27
3001070.00006.36
Gillingham
25/26
27101,5290.06316.62
Gillingham
24/25
30111,2820.14216.84
Gillingham
23/24
49122,7940.10506.97
Swindon Town
22/23
391022,9110.37507.12
Swindon Town
21/22
45572,5540.42506.97
Cardiff City
20/21
90—1750.00106.65
Charlton Athletic
20/21
212—9650.19006.77
Charlton Athletic
19/20
27051,3890.32106.78
Charlton Athletic
18/19
34002,3320.00406.83
Crystal Palace
18/19
10—76—007.14
Sunderland
17/18
131—5850.15106.89
Crystal Palace
16/17
10—15—00-
Ipswich Town
16/17
80—1950.00006.75
Milton Keynes Dons
15/16
24011,1910.08106.69
Crystal Palace
15/16
10—10—006.63
Crystal Palace
14/15
40———00-
Ipswich Town
14/15
71—3450.2600-
Crystal Palace
13/14
110—2690.0000-
Ipswich Town
13/14
51———30-
Crystal Palace
12/13
340—1,4140.0010-
Crystal Palace
11/12
18139530.3800-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Wales
2022
51—1910.47006.81
Wales
2021
3011630.5500-
Wales
2020
7113260.55207.06
Wales
2019
101901.0000-
Wales
2018
10—53—00-
Wales
2016
90—4710.0000-
Wales
2015
10—59—00-
Wales
2014
50—2070.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | Championship (England) | 14 | 601 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Championship (England) | 32 | 1324 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Premier League | 9 | 179 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | Championship (England) | 2 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Premier League | 2 | 34 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | Championship (England) | 7 | 345 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Premier League | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2015/2016 | Championship (England) | 23 | 1168 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.69 |
| 2016/2017 | Championship (England) | 8 | 195 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 12 | 558 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.89 |
| 2018/2019 | League One (England) | 18 | 1188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2019/2020 | Championship (England) | 26 | 1369 | 0 | 5 | 0.33 | 6.79 |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 18 | 752 | 2 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.74 |
| 2020/2021 | Championship (England) | 9 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2021/2022 | League Two (England) | 42 | 2398 | 5 | 6 | 0.41 | 6.97 |
| 2022/2023 | League Two (England) | 37 | 2789 | 10 | 2 | 0.39 | 7.12 |
| 2023/2024 | League Two (England) | 42 | 2448 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.94 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two (England) | 26 | 971 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two (England) | 26 | 1409 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | 6.6 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
32
Full match
34
Substituted off
46
From Bench
Jonathan Williams: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 7.12League Two (England)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.6League Two (England)
- Rating trend
- -0.12last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.19 G+A per 9022 goals + 16 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 17913 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2011–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 13thrating 6.6 vs 195 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #110 of 1951 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 18th0.06 per 90
Cohort: 195 League Two (England) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50










