Skip to content
JTJonathan Torres

Jonathan Torres

€880KMarket Value
Cerro Porteño
Cerro Porteño
•Attacker•
ArgentinaArgentina
6.8
Season Score
29
Dec 29, 1996
180 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
27
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
38
Goals
4
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
—
Avg Rating
6.80

rating

6.790(+0.0%)
Last 41 matches
Oct 19, 2025 — Oct 19, 2026
High
7.64
Low
6.19
Avg
6.79
G+A
5
Wins22
Draws10
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
2760000.006.55
Sep 2026
41130000.006.55
Aug 2026
72660000.006.64
Jul 2026
1441011.007.64
May 2026
64030000.006.74
Apr 2026
73862020.296.89
Mar 2026
74470110.006.95
Feb 2026
2391010.507.09
Jan 2026
110000.00-
Nov 2025
1180000.006.59
Oct 2025
32320000.006.19
11 months • 41 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

75
Full match
70
Substituted off
83
From Bench

Jonathan Torres: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-18

  • Jonathan Torres: 3.95 shots per 90 in the Division 1 2026, #5 of 53 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 53 forwards is 2.07 shots per 90; Jonathan Torres's rate comes from 1,138 minutes in the Division 1 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 7.17Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Lowest-rated season
2023 · 6.72Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Rating trend
-0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.42 G+A per 9042 goals + 10 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 11127 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2015–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
6

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Nacional AsunciónNacional Asunción74212000
Sportivo LuqueñoSportivo Luqueño74301020
LibertadLibertad72412010
GuaraníGuaraní74210100
PalmeirasPalmeiras61230000
Racing ClubRacing Club60151020
EstudiantesEstudiantes60151010
Atlético TucumánAtlético Tucumán62040110
Sportivo TrinidenseSportivo Trinidense62130000
2 de Mayo2 de Mayo62314000
OlimpiaOlimpia61140000
Deportivo RecoletaDeportivo Recoleta65011000
Sportivo AmelianoSportivo Ameliano63211110
PlatensePlatense51310110
General Caballero JLMGeneral Caballero JLM53111010
Newell's Old BoysNewell's Old Boys41213010
BanfieldBanfield40310000
Rosario CentralRosario Central42020000
PatronatoPatronato41031000
Defensa y JusticiaDefensa y Justicia43014000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 14, 2025Transfer
Dec 31, 2024End of loan
Dec 31, 2023Loan
Aug 24, 2023Loan
Aug 23, 2023End of loan
Jan 1, 2023Loan
Oct 9, 2020Free Transfer
Aug 6, 2018Free Transfer