JS
Jonas Sterner
€433KMarket Value
Jonas Sterner
€433KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
24
May 13, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
24
May 13, 2002
180 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 65
- Avg Rating
- 6.70
rating
6.87-0.60(-8.6%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
7.34
Low
6.05
Avg
6.87
G+A
6
Wins11
Draws6
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 152 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 305 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 7.03 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
May 2026 | 3 | 249 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.95 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 409 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.57 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dynamo Dresden
2024/2025 - now
574110.074,3136.89
Holstein Kiel
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
38310.081,3806.79
Hannover 96
2025/2026
1000.0021-
Total
967120.075,714
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Holstein Kiel II
2020/2021 - 2024/2025
42400.103,613-
Holstein Kiel U19
2019/2020
17200.121,380-
Hannover 96 II
2025/2026
40-0.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Dynamo Dresden
26/27
7214570.59006.70
Dynamo Dresden
25/26
17031,4680.18306.88
Hannover 96
25/26
10021—00-
Dynamo Dresden
24/25
33272,3880.34406.94
Holstein Kiel
23/24
182—6760.27106.89
Holstein Kiel
22/23
50—1970.00006.55
Holstein Kiel
21/22
14114960.36006.74
Holstein Kiel
19/20
10—11—006.73
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hannover 96 II
25/26
40———00-
Holstein Kiel II
24/25
10—900.0000-
Holstein Kiel II
23/24
80—7200.0010-
Holstein Kiel II
22/23
243—2,0990.1310-
Holstein Kiel II
21/22
60—4960.0010-
Holstein Kiel II
20/21
31—2080.4300-
Holstein Kiel U19
19/20
17201,3800.1310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019/2020 | 2. Bundesliga | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2019/2020 | U19 Bundesliga | 17 | 1380 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Regionalliga: Nord | 3 | 208 | 1 | 0 | 0.43 | — |
| 2021/2022 | 2. Bundesliga | 14 | 496 | 1 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.74 |
| 2021/2022 | Regionalliga: Nord | 6 | 496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | 2. Bundesliga | 5 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2022/2023 | Regionalliga: Nord | 24 | 2099 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Regionalliga: Nord | 8 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | 2. Bundesliga | 16 | 512 | 2 | 0 | 0.35 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Regionalliga: Nord | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 3. Liga | 32 | 2268 | 2 | 7 | 0.36 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Bundesliga | 18 | 1489 | 0 | 3 | 0.18 | 6.88 |
| 2025/2026 | Regionalliga: Nord | 4 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2026/2027 | 2. Bundesliga | 6 | 378 | 2 | 1 | 0.71 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
74
Full match
22
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Jonas Sterner: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-10
- Jonas Sterner: 0.18 assists per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #8 of 100 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 100 defenders is 0.04 assists per 90; Jonas Sterner's rate comes from 1,489 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Jonas Sterner: 1.27 chances created (key passes) per 90 in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026, #9 of 99 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 99 defenders is 0.43 chances created (key passes) per 90; Jonas Sterner's rate comes from 1,489 minutes in the 2. Bundesliga 2025/2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.923. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.552. Bundesliga
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.23 G+A per 9013 goals + 12 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 9624 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 76thrating 6.88 vs 120 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #59 of 1200 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 83rd0.18 per 90
Cohort: 120 2. Bundesliga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




