JE
Jon Eceizabarrena
€544KMarket Value
Jon Eceizabarrena
€544KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
21
Mar 23, 2005
179 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
21
Mar 23, 2005
179 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
21
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
We have limited data for this player. Only sections with verified data are shown.
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 20
- Avg Rating
- 6.75
rating
6.54+0.02(+0.2%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.96
Low
5.70
Avg
6.54
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws6
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 201 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.62 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
May 2026 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 238 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.70 |
Nov 2025 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
11 months • 34 matches
Career
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Sociedad II
2024/2025 - now
36020.001,2196.59
Real Sociedad III
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
36410.111,584-
Real Sociedad U21
2024/2025 - 2026/2027
7110.14450-
Real Sociedad U19
2023/2024
4000.001935.76
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Real Sociedad II
26/27
8021571.15006.75
Real Sociedad U21
26/27
2111801.0000-
Real Sociedad U21
25/26
40—1800.0010-
Real Sociedad II
25/26
26001,0600.00006.56
Real Sociedad II
24/25
2002—106.40
Real Sociedad U21
24/25
100900.0000-
Real Sociedad III
24/25
164—4790.9440-
Real Sociedad U19
23/24
40—1930.00415.76
Real Sociedad III
23/24
20-—1,105—30-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/2024 | Segunda Division RFEF: Group 2 (Spain) | 20 | 1105 | — | — | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Primera Division RFEF: Group 1 (Spain) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.4 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 26 | 1060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 8 | 157 | 0 | 2 | 1.15 | 6.75 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
29
Substituted off
36
From Bench
Jon Eceizabarrena: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.75La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.56La Liga 2 (Spain)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.08 G+A per 900 goals + 2 assists across 4 league seasons (per-90 from 2324 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 4 (2023–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.56 vs 151 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #110 of 1510 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 12th0 per 90
Cohort: 151 La Liga 2 (Spain) midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50