Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 76
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
6.96-0.82(-10.4%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.90
Low
5.76
Avg
6.96
G+A
4
Wins4
Draws7
Losses13
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 7.90 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 292 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.76 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Emelec
2013 - 2015
87100.013,854-
ADT
2024 - now
81350.046,8957.00
Melgar
2018 - 2019
62220.035,2787.14
LDU Quito
2016/2017 - 2017
49200.043,778-
Carlos Mannucci
2022
28100.042,5107.18
Deportes Tolima
2020 - 2021
27200.071,9136.79
Guayaquil City
2023
23000.001,1596.83
Deportivo Cuenca
2009/2010 - 2011
23000.00—-
Macará
2020
7000.006307.19
El Nacional
2012
3000.00—-
Total
3901170.0326,017
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Ecuador
2015 - 2018
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
ADT
2026
21221,5890.23726.95
ADT
2025
29012,5020.041116.93
ADT
2024
31122,8040.101307.10
Guayaquil City
2023
230—1,1590.00406.83
Carlos Mannucci
2022
281—2,5100.041217.18
Deportes Tolima
2021
221—1,6490.05506.86
Deportes Tolima
2020
51—2640.34206.48
Macará
2020
70—6300.00007.19
Melgar
2019
32112,6660.071427.06
Melgar
2018
30112,6120.07907.22
LDU Quito
2017
351—2,7290.03120-
LDU Quito
2016
14101,0490.0970-
Emelec
2015
46103,1940.03220-
Emelec
2014
240———60-
Emelec
2013
170———50-
El Nacional
2012
30———20-
Deportivo Cuenca
2011
20———00-
Deportivo Cuenca
2010
90———50-
Deportivo Cuenca
2009
120———20-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ecuador
2018
10—900.0000-
Ecuador
2015
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liga Pro | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | Liga Pro | 5 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Liga Pro | 2 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Liga Pro | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Liga Pro | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Liga Pro | 16 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Liga Pro | 36 | 3014 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | — |
| 2016 | Liga Pro | 14 | 1049 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2017 | Liga Pro | 31 | 2385 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | — |
| 2018 | Primera Division (Peru) | 29 | 2522 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.2 |
| 2019 | Primera Division (Peru) | 24 | 2020 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.04 |
| 2020 | Liga Pro | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | Liga BetPlay | 4 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 17 | 1199 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | 6.83 |
| 2022 | Primera Division (Peru) | 28 | 2510 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 7.18 |
| 2023 | Liga Pro | 23 | 1159 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Peru) | 30 | 2684 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 7.08 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Peru) | 28 | 2382 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 21 | 1589 | 2 | 2 | 0.23 | 6.95 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
192
Full match
17
Substituted off
18
From Bench
John Narváez: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-16
- John Narváez: 3.96 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026, #3 of 84 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 84 defenders is 2.59 tackles + interceptions per 90; John Narváez's rate comes from 1,589 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2026.
- John Narváez: 5.21 duels won per 90 in Primera Division (Peru) 2026, #6 of 84 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 84 defenders is 4.06 duels won per 90; John Narváez's rate comes from 1,589 minutes in Primera Division (Peru) 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2018 · 7.2Primera Division (Peru)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 6.83Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 9010 goals + 6 assists across 19 league seasons (per-90 from 23227 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 19 (2009–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |










