Performance Overview
Season Performance 2025
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 33
- Avg Rating
- 6.54
rating
1.99+6.54(+0.0%)
Career statistics (156 matches)
Dec 1, 2012 — Jan 31, 2025
High
6.78
Low
6.42
Avg
1.99
G+A
9
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2025 | 3 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
2024 | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2023 | 5 | 171 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
2022 | 15 | 571 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | - |
2021 | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2020 | 24 | 1383 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
2019 | 22 | 1016 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.05 | 6.76 |
2018 | 6 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
2017 | 10 | 459 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
2016 | 18 | 1538 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
2012 | 16 | 73 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | - |
2011 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
12 seasons • 156 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vila Nova
2011 - 2021
56200.04833-
Juventude
2019 - 2020
20210.101,0346.89
Ypiranga Erechim
2021 - 2022
15200.13571-
Glória
2016/2017
12100.081,006-
Cruzeiro
2017
11000.006486.42
Operário PR
2019
8010.004426.64
Democrata GV
2024
6000.0075-
Sergipe
2016
6000.00532-
São Luiz
2023
5000.001716.78
Botafogo
2012 - 2014
4000.0073-
Avenida
2025
3000.00986.54
Caxias
2021
3000.00176-
Cruzeiro RS
2017/2018
3000.00—-
Pelotas
2018 - 2019
2000.0090-
CSA
2018
2000.00105-
CSE
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
156720.045,854
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Avenida
2025
300980.00006.54
Democrata GV
2024
60075—00-
São Luiz
2023
50—1710.00006.78
Ypiranga Erechim
2022
152—5710.3220-
Caxias
2021
30—1760.0000-
Juventude
2020
8105500.1610-
Vila Nova
2020
16008330.0010-
Operário PR
2019
8014420.20106.64
Juventude
2019
12114840.37106.89
Pelotas
2019
20—900.0030-
Cruzeiro
2018
4001890.0020-
CSA
2018
20—1050.0000-
Cruzeiro
2017
7004590.00206.42
Cruzeiro RS
2017
30———20-
Glória
2016
12101,0060.0940-
Sergipe
2016
6005320.0010-
Botafogo
2012
40—73—20-
Vila Nova
2012
121———40-
Vila Nova
2011
281———70-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Serie B | 14 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Serie A | 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | Serie D | 6 | 532 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Serie A | 4 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 2019 | Serie C | 3 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 0.62 | — |
| 2019 | Serie B | 8 | 442 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 6.64 |
| 2020 | Serie C | 16 | 833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Serie C | 12 | 500 | 1 | 0 | 0.18 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
5
Full match
39
Substituted off
33
From Bench
John Lennon: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 902 goals + 1 assist across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 2714 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2011–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 15
- Goals rank
- #9 of 511 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 86th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 51 Serie C defenders, 2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Gaucho 1
1x Winner(2022)
1x
















