Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 37
- Avg Rating
- 6.37
rating
6.27+0.21(+3.4%)
Last 14 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.45
Low
6.17
Avg
6.27
G+A
1
Wins0
Draws2
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
May 2026 | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.23 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
7 months • 14 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sogndal
2021
24000.001,020-
Molde
2022 - 2025
20020.005536.71
Strømsgodset
2025
16220.131,1526.59
Rosenborg
2026 - now
9000.003296.37
Total
69240.033,054
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Molde U19
2022/2023
2100.50180-
Norway U19
2023/2024
1000.0090-
Norway U18
2021/2022
1000.0069-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rosenborg
2026
9003290.00006.37
Strømsgodset
2025
16221,1520.31506.59
Molde
2025
20030—00-
Molde
2024
9013720.24006.66
Molde
2023
10———00-
Molde
2022
80—1510.00006.77
Sogndal
2021
210—1,0050.0020-
Sogndal
2020
30—15—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Norway U19
2023
10—900.0010-
Molde U19
22/23
21—1800.5000-
Norway U18
2021
10—69—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1. Division | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 1. Division | 21 | 1005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 8 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 7 | 195 | 0 | 1 | 0.46 | 6.66 |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 18 | 1182 | 2 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.59 |
| 2026 | Eliteserien | 8 | 272 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
14
Substituted off
19
From Bench
Johan Johanessen Bakke: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.77Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.38Eliteserien
- Rating trend
- -0.23last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 2820 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
- Rating percentile
- 5thrating 6.59 vs 92 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #35 of 922 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 63rd0.3 per 90
Cohort: 92 Eliteserien midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won




