JB
Johan Brannefalk
€500KMarket Value
Johan Brannefalk
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
28
Dec 9, 1997
179 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
28
Dec 9, 1997
179 cm
Height
0.10
Goals/Match
2
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 5
- Mins/game
- 59
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.60-0.10(-1.5%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.16
Avg
6.60
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws3
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 340 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
May 2026 | 1 | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.16 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 240 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.52 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Trelleborg
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
74430.053,1306.54
Norrby
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
60360.054,737-
Ariana
2024 - 2025
52320.063,6297.08
Sligo Rovers
2023
33040.002,3426.91
Ljungskile
2019 - 2020
29120.032,440-
Total
24811170.0416,278
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Malmo FF U19
2014/2015 - 2015/2016
10000.00450-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Trelleborg
2026
20231,1790.38606.50
Ariana
2025
29312,2820.16707.08
Ariana
2024
23011,3470.0760-
Sligo Rovers
22/23
33042,3420.15906.91
Norrby
22/23
100900.0000-
Norrby
21/22
32242,7130.2070-
Norrby
2021
27121,9340.1440-
Ljungskile
2020
29122,4400.1170-
Trelleborg
18/19
10075—00-
Trelleborg
2018
19005620.00206.59
Trelleborg
2017
23206530.2830-
Trelleborg
2016
110—6610.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Malmo FF U19
15/16
60—1800.0010-
Malmo FF U19
14/15
40—2700.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Superettan | 11 | 661 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | Superettan | 19 | 473 | 1 | 0 | 0.19 | — |
| 2017 | Allsvenskan | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Allsvenskan | 17 | 467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2020 | Superettan | 29 | 2440 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | — |
| 2021 | Superettan | 27 | 1934 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | — |
| 2022 | Superettan | 29 | 2451 | 1 | 4 | 0.18 | — |
| 2023 | Premier Division | 32 | 2252 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 6.91 |
| 2024 | Ettan: South | 23 | 1347 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2025 | Ettan: South | 28 | 2282 | 3 | 1 | 0.16 | 7.08 |
| 2026 | Ettan: South | 17 | 1125 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 6.55 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
102
Full match
91
Substituted off
60
From Bench
Johan Brannefalk: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.08Ettan: South
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.55Ettan: South
- Rating trend
- +0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.15 G+A per 909 goals + 17 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15432 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




