JS
Joey Sleegers
€624KMarket Value
Joey Sleegers
€624KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
32
Jul 20, 1994
165 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
32
Jul 20, 1994
165 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
26
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 39
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.64-0.28(-4.1%)
Last 9 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.75
Low
6.38
Avg
6.64
G+A
1
Wins4
Draws4
Losses1
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 239 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.75 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.38 |
3 months • 9 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
FC Eindhoven
2014/2015 - 2024/2025
15252180.3411,3707.27
Trenčín
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
531440.263,632-
VVV-Venlo
2016/2017
36950.252,2796.84
NEC Nijmegen
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
31010.001,3626.68
ADO Den Haag
2022/2023
15110.079636.76
Dibba Al Fujairah
2022/2023
10120.10743-
Roda JC Kerkrade
2026/2027
9100.113556.59
Total
30678310.2520,704
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Roda JC Kerkrade
26/27
9103550.25106.59
FC Eindhoven
24/25
27531,5820.46107.02
FC Eindhoven
23/24
24321,4430.31107.05
Dibba Al Fujairah
22/23
10127430.3600-
ADO Den Haag
22/23
15119630.19206.76
FC Eindhoven
21/22
4024113,4910.90107.66
FC Eindhoven
20/21
163—1,0060.27007.04
FC Eindhoven
19/20
10428420.6400-
Trenčín
18/19
411233,0320.4520-
NEC Nijmegen
17/18
9013470.2610-
Trenčín
17/18
12216000.4500-
VVV-Venlo
16/17
36952,2790.55006.84
NEC Nijmegen
16/17
10—27—006.53
NEC Nijmegen
15/16
210—9880.00206.69
FC Eindhoven
14/15
3513—3,0060.3920-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/2015 | Eerste Divisie | 33 | 2826 | 13 | 0 | 0.41 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Eredivisie | 18 | 988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 |
| 2016/2017 | Eredivisie | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.53 |
| 2016/2017 | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 2262 | 8 | 5 | 0.52 | 6.84 |
| 2017/2018 | Niké Liga | 12 | 600 | 2 | 1 | 0.45 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Eerste Divisie | 7 | 323 | 0 | 1 | 0.28 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 28 | 1949 | 8 | 1 | 0.42 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Eerste Divisie | 10 | 842 | 4 | 2 | 0.64 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Eerste Divisie | 16 | 1006 | 3 | 0 | 0.27 | 7.04 |
| 2021/2022 | Eerste Divisie | 35 | 3043 | 21 | 11 | 0.95 | 7.68 |
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 15 | 963 | 1 | 1 | 0.19 | 6.76 |
| 2022/2023 | UAE Pro League | 8 | 625 | 1 | 2 | 0.43 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 23 | 1410 | 3 | 2 | 0.32 | 7.05 |
| 2024/2025 | Eerste Divisie | 25 | 1440 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 6.94 |
| 2026/2027 | Eerste Divisie | 9 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
58
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Joey Sleegers: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.68Eerste Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.59Eerste Divisie
- Rating trend
- -0.24last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.47 G+A per 9068 goals + 29 assists across 15 league seasons (per-90 from 18659 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 15 (2014–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
- Rating percentile
- 41strating 6.94 vs 74 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #44 of 743 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 49th0.38 per 90
Cohort: 74 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
Eerste Divisie
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
Fortuna Liga Play-offs
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Career — Joey Sleegers
His highest-scoring season on record is 21/22, with 24 goals for FC Eindhoven in 40 appearances.








