JI
Joël Ito
€5MMarket Value
Joël Ito
€5MMarket Value
6.2
Season Score
28
Mar 27, 1998
166 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.2
Season Score
28
Mar 27, 1998
166 cm
Height
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 5
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 37
- Avg Rating
- 6.20
rating
6.41-0.71(-10.9%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.77
Low
5.77
Avg
6.41
G+A
1
Wins5
Draws10
Losses14
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.77 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.89 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.18 |
May 2026 | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.25 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.36 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 185 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.50 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 29 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
La Louvière
2023/2024 - now
99520.057,4186.73
OC Charleroi
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
8801.00433-
Total
1071320.127,851
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club Brugge U19
2016/2017
2100.50—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
La Louvière
26/27
5001850.00216.20
La Louvière
25/26
34112,4540.07306.61
La Louvière
24/25
27111,9460.09316.97
La Louvière
23/24
333—2,8330.1040-
OC Charleroi
22/23
73—3430.7940-
OC Charleroi
21/22
15—905.0040-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Brugge U19
16/17
21———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/2022 | Divison 1 | 1 | — | 5 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | Divison 1 | 2 | — | 3 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | Divison 1 | 31 | 2653 | 3 | — | 0.1 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 25 | 1736 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.97 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 33 | 2340 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.61 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 5 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
30
Full match
57
Substituted off
18
From Bench
Joël Ito: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.97Challenger Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.2Pro League
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9013 goals + 2 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 6914 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 11thrating 6.61 vs 112 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #65 of 1121 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 24th0.08 per 90
Cohort: 112 Pro League midfielders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(45)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 45





