Skip to content
JWJoe Williams

Joe Williams

€800KMarket Value
Bristol City
Bristol City
•Midfielder•
EnglandEngland
6.8
Season Score
29
Dec 8, 1996
185 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
9
Goals
0
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
0
Mins/game
55
Avg Rating
6.81

rating

6.86+0.08(+1.1%)
Last 12 matches
Oct 3, 2025 — Oct 3, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.36
Avg
6.86
G+A
0
Wins7
Draws2
Losses3
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1900000.007.11
Sep 2026
42760000.007.03
Aug 2026
42170000.006.62
Jul 2026
1160000.006.36
Feb 2026
2300000.006.48
5 months • 12 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

59
Full match
41
Substituted off
48
From Bench

Joe Williams: career in numbers

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019/2020 · 7.06Championship (England)
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.79Championship (England)
Rating trend
-0.11last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 16 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 16347 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
10 (2017–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers145450630
Preston North EndPreston North End133730020
MiddlesbroughMiddlesbrough123450050
Hull CityHull City125431000
Derby CountyDerby County123270000
MillwallMillwall124350231
Swansea CitySwansea City111280140
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers103250130
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday101540000
Birmingham CityBirmingham City95220110
Stoke CityStoke City93060020
Norwich CityNorwich City92250230
SunderlandSunderland75110020
Sheffield UnitedSheffield United70160010
ReadingReading72230030
Rotherham UnitedRotherham United75201000
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion64111030
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest63030020
Cardiff CityCardiff City62130020
Leeds UnitedLeeds United60060031
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Aug 20, 2020Transfer
Jul 31, 2019Transfer
May 31, 2019End of loan
May 31, 2018End of loan
Jul 20, 2017Loan
Jan 1, 2014Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

Championships

Premier League 2 Division One
Premier League 2 Division One
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x