JG
Joe Gallardo
€800KMarket Value
Joe Gallardo
€800KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 1, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.8
Season Score
28
Jan 1, 1998
178 cm
Height
0.16
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 19
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 4
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 56
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
6.89+0.78(+11.9%)
Last 20 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.60
Low
6.53
Avg
6.89
G+A
7
Wins11
Draws4
Losses5
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Sep 2026 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 92 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.99 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 132 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.67 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
May 2026 | 2 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.60 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 271 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 6.73 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 254 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.80 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
9 months • 20 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Union Omaha
2023 - 2025
801790.214,5737.07
Richmond Kickers
2019
27640.222,3207.24
Spokane Velocity
2026/2027
19340.161,0626.83
Correcaminos UAT
2021/2022
18000.001,009-
Querétaro
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
7100.141086.85
Real Monarchs
2019 - 2020
1000.003-
Total
15227170.189,075
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Orlando City II
2017 - 2018
13000.00476-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spokane Velocity
2026
19341,0620.59206.83
Union Omaha
2025
24501,1120.40306.85
Union Omaha
2024
25751,9460.551107.57
Union Omaha
2023
31541,5150.53716.83
Correcaminos UAT
22/23
60—2270.0020-
Correcaminos UAT
21/22
120—7820.0020-
Querétaro
20/21
71—1080.83006.85
Real Monarchs
2020
10—3—00-
Richmond Kickers
2019
27642,3200.39607.24
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Orlando City II
2018
7002510.0000-
Orlando City II
2017
60—2250.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | USL Championship (United States) | 6 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | USL League Two (United States) | 7 | 251 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | USL League One (United States) | 25 | 2184 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | — |
| 2020 | USL Championship (United States) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga MX | 7 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 0.83 | 6.85 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga de Expansión MX | 12 | 782 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga de Expansión MX | 6 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023 | USL League One (United States) | 29 | 1378 | 5 | 4 | 0.59 | 6.89 |
| 2024 | USL League One (United States) | 21 | 1547 | 4 | 5 | 0.52 | 7.48 |
| 2025 | USL League One (United States) | 20 | 826 | 4 | 0 | 0.44 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | USL League One (United States) | 17 | 944 | 2 | 3 | 0.48 | 6.83 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
40
Full match
70
Substituted off
55
From Bench
Joe Gallardo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.48USL League One (United States)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.82USL League One (United States)
- Rating trend
- -0.25last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.38 G+A per 9022 goals + 14 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 8475 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
USL League One
2x Winner(2023, 2024)
2x




