Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
Last 4 matches · rating
Avg 6.51| Date | Opponent | Res | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 6 | 0-3 | 15' | – | – | 6.7 | |
| Jan 5 | 1-3 | 88' | 1 | – | 6.8 | |
| Dec 23 | 0-1 | 63' | – | – | 6.2 | |
| Nov 18 | 0-3 | 90' | – | – | 6.4 |
Season 2026 · all comps
Attack
- Goals
- 1
Passing
- Assists
- 1
- Key passes
- 1
- Passes
- 19
- Crosses (accurate)
- 6 (0)
Defence
- Tackles
- 1
Duels
- Total
- 7
- Won
- 4
Minutes
- Started
- 5
- Off the bench
- 5
Discipline
- Yellow
- 0
- Red
- 0
- Fouls (drawn)
- 2 (1)
Form · 4 matches
Avg 6.51High 6.8Low 6.2
Position
Attacker
Market value & valuation
Lorentzweiler · 30.7% of €911KEstimated market value
€280K
Lorentzweiler#2of 3
Squad share30.7%€911K
Most valuable · Lorentzweiler
- #1Florian David€400K
- #2Jodel Dossou€280K
- #3Evan da Costa€231K
Contract & transfers
- Highest fee paid
- €300K2014 · Salzburg
- Latest move
- Free08/2026 · Lorentzweiler
Career · goals by team
| Team | Apps | Goals | A | G/App | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria Lustenau15/16–17/18 | 91 | 14 | 7 | 0.15 | 6.85 |
Clermont20/21–22/23 | 85 | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.91 |
Vaduz18/19 | 39 | 10 | 7 | 0.26 | — |
Hartberg19/20 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 0.23 | 6.92 |
Sochaux22/23–23/24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.72 |
Victoria Rosport24/25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.38 | — |
Liefering14/15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.40 | — |
Toulon24/25 | 3 | 0 | — | 0.00 | — |
Club career
- 279
- Apps
- 54
- Goals
- 23
- Assists
- 0.19
- G/App
League · 11 seasons
best 20/21 7.072
5
2
7
9
7
12
3
3
0
3
13/1415/1616/1717/1818/1919/2020/2121/2222/2323/2424/25
Bars: goals · line: average rating
Honours & transfers
1 titles- 1× Admiral Bundesliga
Transfers
- 08/2026Free
- 09/2025
- 01/2025Free
- 10/2024
- 01/2023
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Austria Lustenau
2015/2016 - 2017/2018
911470.155,8376.85
Clermont
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
851630.194,7766.91
Vaduz
2018/2019
391070.262,271-
Hartberg
2019/2020
31740.231,8166.92
Sochaux
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
17200.124886.72
Victoria Rosport
2024/2025
8320.38—-
Liefering
2014/2015
5200.40—-
Toulon
2024/2025
30-0.00—-
Lorentzweiler
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
27954230.1915,188
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Benin
2014 - now
52960.172,3476.80
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Toulon
24/25
30-————-
Victoria Rosport
24/25
832——1—-
Sochaux
23/24
30067———-
Sochaux
22/23
14204210.43——6.72
Clermont
22/23
10103730.24——6.87
Clermont
21/22
37312,1060.174—6.75
Clermont
20/21
381222,2970.55——7.07
Hartberg
19/20
31741,8160.553—6.92
Vaduz
18/19
391072,2710.674—-
Austria Lustenau
17/18
29742,2950.43216.94
Austria Lustenau
16/17
33221,6280.222—6.80
Austria Lustenau
15/16
29511,9140.282—6.81
Liefering
13/14
52-——1—-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Benin
2026
1112——1—6.65
Benin
2025
8114230.431—6.72
Benin
2024
10012———-
Benin
2023
6204740.38——7.04
Benin
2022
7214540.591—-
Benin
2021
4213020.89——-
Benin
2019
9113950.461—6.90
Benin
2018
3002060.00——-
Benin
2017
10081———-
Benin
2014
20-——1—-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 2. Liga | 5 | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| 2015/2016 | 2. Liga | 29 | 1914 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.81 |
| 2016/2017 | 2. Liga | 31 | 1485 | 2 | 2 | 0.24 | 6.8 |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga | 28 | 2210 | 7 | 4 | 0.45 | 6.94 |
| 2018/2019 | Challenge League | 35 | 2044 | 9 | 5 | 0.62 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Admiral Bundesliga | 31 | 1816 | 7 | 4 | 0.55 | 6.92 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 2 | 37 | 2251 | 12 | 2 | 0.56 | 7.07 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 35 | 2016 | 3 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 253 | 1 | 0 | 0.36 | 6.87 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 2 | 14 | 421 | 2 | 0 | 0.43 | 6.72 |
Jodel Dossou: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.07Ligue 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2022/2023 · 6.72Ligue 2
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.42 G+A per 9050 goals + 19 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 14410 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2013–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 18thrating 6.75 vs 79 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 793 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 15th0.18 per 90
Cohort: 79 Ligue 1 forwards, 2021/2022, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(46)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | YC | RC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 46
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won











