JS
Joaquin Seys
€20MMarket Value
Joaquin Seys
€20MMarket Value
7.2
Season Score
21
Mar 28, 2005
178 cm
Height
65
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
7.2
Season Score
21
Mar 28, 2005
178 cm
Height
65
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 11
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 7.33
rating
6.95-0.81(-10.7%)
Last 56 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.57
Low
6.54
Avg
6.95
G+A
10
Wins33
Draws8
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 428 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.57 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 350 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.01 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.60 |
May 2026 | 5 | 441 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 7.03 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 352 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 354 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 428 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 528 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.19 |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 512 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Nov 2025 | 7 | 612 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 months • 56 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club Brugge
2024/2025 - now
1067110.077,8806.96
Total
1067110.077,880
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Belgium
2026 - now
8000.003396.71
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Club NXT U23
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
51140.024,1577.14
Club Brugge U19
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
6000.00540-
Belgium U18
2022 - 2023
1000.0061-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club Brugge
26/27
11038690.31107.33
Club Brugge
25/26
55584,2310.28506.90
Club Brugge
24/25
40202,7800.06206.94
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Belgium
2026
8003390.00106.71
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Club NXT U23
23/24
27132,2750.16607.14
Belgium U18
2023
10—61—00-
Club Brugge U19
22/23
60—5400.0010-
Club NXT U23
22/23
24011,8820.0500-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Challenger Pro League | 24 | 1882 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Challenger Pro League | 27 | 2275 | 1 | 3 | 0.16 | 7.14 |
| 2024/2025 | Pro League | 27 | 1812 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | 7 |
| 2025/2026 | Pro League | 39 | 2979 | 2 | 5 | 0.21 | 6.86 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 710 | 0 | 3 | 0.38 | 7.37 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
53
Full match
45
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Joaquin Seys: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.37Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.86Pro League
- Rating trend
- +0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.16 G+A per 905 goals + 12 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 9658 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won

