Skip to content
JRJoão Ricardo

João Ricardo

€144KMarket Value
Fortaleza
Fortaleza
•Goalkeeper•
BrazilBrazil
7.0
Season Score
38
Sep 6, 1988
186 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
Matches
29
Clean sheets
11
Conceded
24
Saves
89
Mins/game
90
Avg Rating
7.00

rating

7.00-0.39(-5.6%)
Last 29 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.22
Low
6.54
Avg
7.00
G+A
1
Wins13
Draws9
Losses7
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32700000.006.54
Sep 2026
54500000.006.93
Aug 2026
76300110.007.22
Jul 2026
54500000.007.13
Jun 2026
65400000.007.05
May 2026
32700000.006.76
6 months • 29 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

175
Full match
2
Substituted off
0
From Bench

João Ricardo: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-14

  • João Ricardo: 3.86 saves per 90 in Serie A (Brazil) 2025, #2 of 24 goalkeepers with 900+ minutes.The median among those 24 goalkeepers is 3.11 saves per 90; João Ricardo's rate comes from 1,260 minutes in Serie A (Brazil) 2025.
Goalkeeping, computed
Clean sheets (league)
10334% of 304 league appearances
Goals conceded (league)
328
Saves (league)
1000
Conceded per 90
1.08over 27234 minutes on record
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2020 · 7.57Serie B
Lowest-rated season
2016 · 6.9Serie A
Rating trend
-0.1last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 13 league seasons (per-90 from 27234 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
13 (2014–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
5

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
PalmeirasPalmeiras142390010
Sport RecifeSport Recife126510000
FluminenseFluminense102350010
Vasco da GamaVasco da Gama92250010
FlamengoFlamengo90270000
InternacionalInternacional93240010
CruzeiroCruzeiro91350000
São PauloSão Paulo93510020
SantosSantos95220020
CorinthiansCorinthians83230010
Athletico PRAthletico PR82240020
BahiaBahia71330000
BotafogoBotafogo71150010
Atlético MineiroAtlético Mineiro71240000
VitóriaVitória71150000
CearáCeará71330000
GrêmioGrêmio61320000
CuiabáCuiabá62220010
JuventudeJuventude52210010
América MineiroAmérica Mineiro51130000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jan 1, 2023Free Transfer
Feb 26, 2021Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2019Free Transfer
Jun 9, 2014Free Transfer
Jan 1, 2014Free Transfer
Aug 3, 2012Transfer
Jul 1, 2007Free Transfer
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

4 titles won

Championships

Serie B
Serie B
2x Winner(2017, 2020)
2x
Copa do Nordeste
Copa do Nordeste
1x Winner(2021)
1x
Cearense 1
Cearense 1
1x Winner(2024)
1x

About João Ricardo

João Ricardo has 13 league seasons on record, from 2014 to 2026, with 5 clubs.