Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 21
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 2
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 20
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.53-0.12(-1.8%)
Last 22 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.27
Avg
6.53
G+A
4
Wins11
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.49 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
May 2026 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 76 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Jan 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.42 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.96 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.27 |
11 months • 22 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Criciúma
2020 - now
108660.062,5326.79
Ituano
2024
11010.002566.81
Marcílio Dias
2022
5000.0097-
Total
124670.052,885
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Criciúma EC B
2025/2026
1000.0074-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Criciúma
2026
21024180.43306.50
Criciúma
2025
25329160.49306.91
Ituano
2024
11012560.35206.81
Criciúma
2024
18113840.47006.59
Criciúma
2023
29117020.26107.01
Marcílio Dias
2021
500970.0010-
Criciúma
2021
30062—00-
Criciúma
2020
121—50—20-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Criciúma EC B
2025
10074—10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Serie C | 5 | 28 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Serie C | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Serie B | 16 | 300 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 5 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.49 |
| 2024 | Serie B | 11 | 256 | 0 | 1 | 0.35 | 6.81 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 17 | 557 | 2 | 1 | 0.48 | 6.92 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 10 | 170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
1
Full match
14
Substituted off
91
From Bench
João Carlos: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.92Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.49Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.01last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.33 G+A per 902 goals + 3 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 1360 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 72ndrating 6.92 vs 137 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #69 of 1372 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 80th0.48 per 90
Cohort: 137 Serie B forwards, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



