Skip to content
JC

Joan Castro

€500KMarket Value
Internacional de Bogotá
Internacional de Bogotá
•Defender•
ColombiaColombia
6.7
Season Score
29
Jan 13, 1997
176 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026

Performance Overview

Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
Matches
30
Goals
1
Assists
2
Goal Contributions
3
Mins/game
80
Avg Rating
6.69

rating

6.75-0.11(-1.6%)
Last 30 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.95
Low
6.10
Avg
6.75
G+A
3
Wins9
Draws12
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
32700000.006.71
Sep 2026
65400110.006.82
Aug 2026
32700000.006.95
Jul 2026
21360000.006.54
May 2026
32700000.006.10
Apr 2026
32701010.336.95
Mar 2026
53650000.006.87
Feb 2026
53760110.006.78
8 months • 30 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

175
Full match
27
Substituted off
43
From Bench

Joan Castro: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Joan Castro reached 200 league appearances on record during Liga BetPlay 2026.222 league appearances on record across 9 league seasons since 2017; 195 before 2026.
  • Joan Castro: 2.95 tackles + interceptions per 90 in Liga BetPlay 2026, #10 of 112 defenders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 112 defenders is 2.06 tackles + interceptions per 90; Joan Castro's rate comes from 2,137 minutes in Liga BetPlay 2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2021 · 6.98Liga BetPlay
Lowest-rated season
2026 · 6.7Liga BetPlay
Rating trend
-0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.12 G+A per 9016 goals + 6 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 16360 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
8 (2019–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
3

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(36)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Once CaldasOnce Caldas83323031
MillonariosMillonarios61320020
América de CaliAmérica de Cali62310100
Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima62400000
Independiente MedellínIndependiente Medellín51220010
Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali52210100
Santa FeSanta Fe52210010
Deportivo PastoDeportivo Pasto51310000
Rionegro ÁguilasRionegro Águilas40310020
Atlético NacionalAtlético Nacional40040001
Junior FCJunior FC40040000
Alianza PetroleraAlianza Petrolera43010000
Boyacá ChicóBoyacá Chicó43101110
LlanerosLlaneros43100000
Atlético BucaramangaAtlético Bucaramanga31020010
Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira30210010
Jaguares de CórdobaJaguares de Córdoba33000000
EnvigadoEnvigado32100000
BahiaBahia21010000
NacionalNacional21010000
1–20 of 36
Transfers
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

2 titles won