JB
Jô Batista
€640KMarket Value
Jô Batista
€640KMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
31
May 1, 1995
192 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
90
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
31
May 1, 1995
192 cm
Height
0.33
Goals/Match
90
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 6
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 2
- Mins/game
- 82
- Avg Rating
- 6.66
rating
6.81+0.21(+3.3%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.59
Low
6.24
Avg
6.81
G+A
10
Wins16
Draws10
Losses7
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
May 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.59 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 404 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.25 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 179 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.62 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 332 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.58 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.44 |
10 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chaves
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
58520.091,6826.79
Turan Tovuz
2024/2025 - now
471400.303,1266.74
Sporting Covilhã
2021/2022
33700.212,1876.63
Mito Hollyhock
2018 - 2019
28100.04644-
Mogi Mirim
2014 - 2016
11100.09—-
Juventus SC
2021
8200.25614-
Total
1853020.168,253
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Turan Tovuz
26/27
6204890.37006.66
Turan Tovuz
25/26
341102,2770.43606.76
Turan Tovuz
24/25
7103600.25006.70
Chaves
24/25
61—1590.5710-
Chaves
23/24
29221,1190.32106.83
Chaves
22/23
232—4040.45516.75
Sporting Covilhã
21/22
337—2,1870.29906.63
Juventus SC
20/21
8206140.2910-
Mito Hollyhock
2019
160—2360.0020-
Mito Hollyhock
2018
121—4080.2240-
Mogi Mirim
2016
10———00-
Mogi Mirim
2015
71———10-
Mogi Mirim
2014
30———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Serie B | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | J2-League | 12 | 408 | 1 | 0 | 0.22 | — |
| 2019 | J2-League | 16 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2021 | Serie D | 3 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 28 | 1760 | 6 | 0 | 0.31 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Liga Portugal | 20 | 287 | 1 | 0 | 0.31 | 6.75 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 27 | 1013 | 2 | 2 | 0.36 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 159 | 1 | 0 | 0.57 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 7 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 0.25 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 30 | 1977 | 11 | 0 | 0.5 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Premier League (Azerbaijan) | 6 | 489 | 2 | 0 | 0.37 | 6.66 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
42
Full match
29
Substituted off
58
From Bench
Jô Batista: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.83Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.66Premier League (Azerbaijan)
- Rating trend
- -0.05last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9026 goals + 2 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 6899 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50



