JC
Jimmy Congo
€800KMarket Value
Jimmy Congo
€800KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
28
Feb 28, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
28
Feb 28, 1998
177 cm
Height
0.11
Goals/Match
16
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 27
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 6
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.95
rating
7.02+0.23(+3.6%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.50
Low
6.48
Avg
7.02
G+A
5
Wins13
Draws5
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 118 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 131 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
May 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.40 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 515 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.03 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 447 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.31 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
10 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Deportivo Cali
2021 - 2023
53010.003,2746.82
Carabobo
2024 - 2025
45010.002,3296.73
Unión Magdalena
2025 - now
40330.072,6556.79
Bogotá
2021
26300.122,107-
Academia Puerto Cabello
2023/2024
4000.002486.27
Deportivo Pereira
2023
3000.00346.63
Total
171650.0410,647
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Unión Magdalena
2026
27332,2450.241006.95
Carabobo
2025
17017930.11606.74
Unión Magdalena
2025
13004100.00106.46
Carabobo
2024
280—1,5360.00806.72
Academia Puerto Cabello
23/24
4002480.00206.27
Deportivo Pereira
2023
30—34—006.63
Deportivo Cali
2023
210—1,3720.07406.79
Deportivo Cali
2022
290—1,8900.00606.86
Bogotá
2021
26302,1070.1381-
Deportivo Cali
2020
30—12—006.63
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga BetPlay | 2 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
| 2020 | Liga BetPlay | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2021 | Primera B | 25 | 2022 | 3 | 0 | 0.13 | 0 |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 21 | 1316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023 | Liga BetPlay | 21 | 1372 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 28 | 1536 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2025 | Liga BetPlay | 13 | 410 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2025 | Primera Division (Venezuela) | 13 | 689 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.82 |
| 2026 | Primera B | 26 | 2217 | 3 | 3 | 0.24 | 6.96 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
48
Full match
28
Substituted off
30
From Bench
Jimmy Congo: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.96Primera B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2021 · 0Primera B
- Rating trend
- +1.52last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.1 G+A per 906 goals + 5 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 9703 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won





