JB
Jhonier Blanco
€1MMarket Value
Jhonier Blanco
€1MMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
25
Oct 18, 2000
185 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.6
Season Score
25
Oct 18, 2000
185 cm
Height
0.08
Goals/Match
20
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 32
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.63+0.29(+4.5%)
Last 21 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
6.69
Low
6.41
Avg
6.63
G+A
3
Wins2
Draws11
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 3 | 196 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.69 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 305 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 98 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.55 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
7 months • 21 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Fortaleza CEIF
2023 - now
372310.621,3076.59
Rionegro Águilas
2023 - 2024
21210.106956.69
Azam
2024/2025
4401.0083-
Llaneros
2026
2000.00266.46
Total
642920.452,111
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Llaneros
2026
20026—006.46
Fortaleza CEIF
2026
222—7430.36106.59
Azam
24/25
44—83—00-
Rionegro Águilas
2024
8111751.03206.55
Fortaleza CEIF
2023
152105643.3561-
Rionegro Águilas
2022
131—5200.17006.78
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liga BetPlay | 15 | 492 | 1 | 1 | 0.37 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | Liga BetPlay | 13 | 520 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Primera B | 3 | 78 | 21 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Liga BetPlay | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | — | 6.55 |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 22 | 743 | 2 | 1 | 0.36 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
4
Full match
22
Substituted off
32
From Bench
Jhonier Blanco: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2022 · 6.78Liga BetPlay
- Lowest-rated season
- 2024 · 6.55Liga BetPlay
- Rating trend
- -0.2last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 1.33 G+A per 9026 goals + 3 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 1833 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2021–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
Rival Clubs(36)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 36
Transfers
Transfer History
Career — Jhonier Blanco
His highest-scoring season on record is 2023, with 21 goals for Fortaleza CEIF in 15 appearances.



