JS
Jhon Sánchez
€1MMarket Value
Jhon Sánchez
€1MMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
27
Jul 30, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.5
Season Score
27
Jul 30, 1999
175 cm
Height
0.05
Goals/Match
32
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 20
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 46
- Avg Rating
- 6.55
rating
6.56+0.39(+5.9%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.02
Low
5.88
Avg
6.56
G+A
1
Wins7
Draws8
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 198 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.63 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
May 2026 | 2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.34 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Jan 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.88 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Independiente del Valle
2022
951090.114,7276.87
Emelec
2023 - 2026
67280.032,7946.85
Guaraní
2025 - 2026
32410.131,9236.56
Vasco da Gama
2021 - 2022
10020.002336.51
Comerciantes Unidos
2026 - now
7100.143506.67
Total
21117200.0810,027
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Ecuador U23
2020/2021
4000.00336-
Independiente U20
2017/2018
1000.007-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Comerciantes Unidos
2026
7103500.26006.67
Guaraní
2026
13005630.00016.49
Guaraní
2025
19411,3600.33206.61
Emelec
2025
15028600.21106.93
Emelec
2024
20017060.13306.83
Emelec
2023
32251,2280.51416.83
Vasco da Gama
2022
6021191.51106.43
Vasco da Gama
2021
40—1140.00106.63
Independiente del Valle
2021
25331,0510.51107.09
Independiente del Valle
2020
35331,7430.31306.92
Independiente del Valle
2019
35431,9330.33416.67
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Ecuador U23
2020
40—3360.0010-
Independiente U20
17/18
10—7—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liga Pro | 24 | 1287 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2020 | Liga Pro | 25 | 1275 | 2 | 2 | 0.28 | — |
| 2021 | Liga Pro | 14 | 605 | 0 | 1 | 0.15 | — |
| 2023 | Liga Pro | 22 | 927 | 2 | 3 | 0.49 | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Liga Pro | 20 | 706 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 6.83 |
| 2025 | Division 1 | 19 | 1360 | 4 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.61 |
| 2025 | Liga Pro | 15 | 860 | 0 | 2 | 0.21 | 6.93 |
| 2026 | Division 1 | 12 | 558 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2026 | Primera Division (Peru) | 6 | 350 | 1 | 0 | 0.26 | 6.67 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
16
Full match
45
Substituted off
65
From Bench
Jhon Sánchez: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 6.93Liga Pro
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.48Division 1
- Rating trend
- -0.22last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.24 G+A per 9010 goals + 11 assists across 9 league seasons (per-90 from 7928 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 9 (2019–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




