Skip to content
JBJesse Bal

Jesse Bal

€400KMarket Value
ADO Den Haag
ADO Den Haag
•Attacker•
NetherlandsNetherlands
6.6
Season Score
20
Oct 1, 2006
196 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
9
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
1
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
1
Mins/game
37
Avg Rating
6.62

rating

6.64-0.24(-3.5%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
6.84
Low
6.38
Avg
6.64
G+A
7
Wins18
Draws4
Losses11
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Oct 2026
1660000.006.60
Sep 2026
3871010.336.84
Aug 2026
41410000.006.51
Jul 2026
1230000.006.50
Apr 2026
42042020.506.79
Mar 2026
4930000.006.62
Feb 2026
3400110.006.78
Jan 2026
21111010.506.79
Dec 2025
31040000.006.52
Nov 2025
51061120.206.77
Oct 2025
31620000.006.38
11 months • 33 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

13
Full match
25
Substituted off
49
From Bench

Jesse Bal: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17

  • Jesse Bal: 0.37 assists per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #4 of 68 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 68 forwards is 0.13 assists per 90; Jesse Bal's rate comes from 1,209 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
  • Jesse Bal: 0.60 goals per 90 in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026, #5 of 68 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 68 forwards is 0.34 goals per 90; Jesse Bal's rate comes from 1,209 minutes in the Eerste Divisie 2025/2026.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2025/2026 · 6.82Eerste Divisie
Lowest-rated season
2026/2027 · 6.62Eredivisie
Career involvement (league)
0.73 G+A per 9014 goals + 9 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 2353 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
7 (2022–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
4
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
51strating 6.82 vs 81 rated peers
Goals rank
#23 of 818 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
98th0.97 per 90

Cohort: 81 Eerste Divisie forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
FC Den BoschFC Den Bosch32010000
VitesseVitesse20110000
Rijnsburgse BoysRijnsburgse Boys21010000
De TreffersDe Treffers21010000
FC EindhovenFC Eindhoven22001000
FC TwenteFC Twente20110000
RKC WaalwijkRKC Waalwijk22002000
FC DordrechtFC Dordrecht21011000
De GraafschapDe Graafschap22000000
KatwijkKatwijk22000200
Almere CityAlmere City21010000
SC CambuurSC Cambuur20021010
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard21011000
SpakenburgSpakenburg20020010
MVV MaastrichtMVV Maastricht22000100
Roda JC KerkradeRoda JC Kerkrade22000100
TOP OssTOP Oss22001100
VVV-VenloVVV-Venlo22001000
Helmond SportHelmond Sport22000100
FC EmmenFC Emmen22000000
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer History

Jun 30, 2025End of loan
Feb 3, 2025Loan
Trophies

Trophies & Awards

1 title won

About Jesse Bal

Jesse Bal's 0.97 goals plus assists per 90 in 2025/2026 is in the top 3% of 81 Eerste Divisie forwards.