J
Jesé
€252KMarket Value
Jesé
€252KMarket Value
6.8
Season Score
33
Feb 26, 1993
178 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.8
Season Score
33
Feb 26, 1993
178 cm
Height
0.29
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 2
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- 63
- Avg Rating
- 6.85
rating
6.93+0.22(+3.1%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 5, 2025 — Oct 5, 2026
High
8.65
Low
6.37
Avg
6.93
G+A
17
Wins16
Draws10
Losses10
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.26 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 228 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.04 |
Aug 2026 | 3 | 201 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.50 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jun 2026 | 2 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.77 |
May 2026 | 5 | 411 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 7.02 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 313 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.20 | 6.99 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 410 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.85 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 229 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 6.84 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 299 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.93 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 151 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 8.65 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.37 |
12 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Las Palmas
2016/2017 - now
11629130.257,7996.99
Real Madrid
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
9118130.202,4447.29
Paris Saint Germain
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
22200.095356.70
Real Betis
2018/2019
18210.119706.85
Ankaragücü
2022/2023
16510.317166.78
Sporting CP
2019/2020
16100.066886.81
Stoke City
2017/2018
13110.086176.87
Johor Darul Ta'zim
2024/2025
11420.363246.98
Sampdoria
2022/2023
11110.092026.75
Coritiba
2023
6100.17906.71
Total
32064320.2014,385
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Real Madrid II
2011/2012 - 2012/2013
382200.583,172-
Spain U21
2017 - 2021
12600.50201-
Stoke City U23
2017/2018
1010.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Las Palmas
26/27
8215010.54016.85
Las Palmas
25/26
351131,9180.66206.84
Johor Darul Ta'zim
24/25
42029—006.99
Johor Darul Ta'zim
23/24
7222951.22006.98
Coritiba
2023
61—901.00006.71
Ankaragücü
22/23
16517160.75106.78
Sampdoria
22/23
11112020.89006.75
Las Palmas
21/22
411163,0920.49407.19
Las Palmas
20/21
16221,1280.32016.99
Paris Saint Germain
20/21
20—22—006.43
Sporting CP
19/20
161—6880.13106.81
Paris Saint Germain
19/20
10—1—00-
Paris Saint Germain
18/19
10—900.0000-
Real Betis
18/19
18219700.28206.85
Paris Saint Germain
17/18
10—18—00-
Stoke City
17/18
13116170.29006.87
Paris Saint Germain
16/17
172—4040.45106.73
Las Palmas
16/17
16311,1600.31506.90
Real Madrid
15/16
37661,1650.93007.06
Real Madrid
14/15
22435981.0520-
Real Madrid
13/14
32846811.59207.55
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Spain U21
2021
42067—00-
Spain U21
2019
42067—00-
Stoke City U23
17/18
101901.0000-
Spain U21
2017
42067—00-
Real Madrid II
12/13
3822—3,1720.6261-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/2012 | La Liga | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2012/2013 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 38 | 3172 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2013/2014 | La Liga | 18 | — | 5 | 4 | — | 7.55 |
| 2014/2015 | La Liga | 16 | 531 | 3 | 2 | 0.85 | — |
| 2015/2016 | La Liga | 28 | 826 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 7.07 |
| 2016/2017 | Ligue 1 | 9 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 0.34 | 6.8 |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 16 | 1159 | 3 | 1 | 0.31 | 6.9 |
| 2017/2018 | Premier League | 13 | 617 | 1 | 1 | 0.29 | 6.87 |
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 14 | 781 | 2 | 0 | 0.23 | 6.76 |
| 2019/2020 | Ligue 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 12 | 522 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.84 |
| 2020/2021 | Ligue 1 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2020/2021 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 16 | 1128 | 2 | 2 | 0.32 | 6.99 |
| 2021/2022 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 41 | 3092 | 11 | 6 | 0.49 | 7.19 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 11 | 202 | 1 | 1 | 0.89 | 6.75 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 14 | 579 | 2 | 1 | 0.47 | 6.78 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 6 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2024 | Super League (Malaysia) | 7 | — | 2 | 2 | — | 6.98 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 35 | 1918 | 11 | 3 | 0.66 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 7 | 501 | 2 | 1 | 0.54 | 6.85 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
8
Full match
37
Substituted off
41
From Bench
Jesé: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2013/2014 · 7.55La Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.71Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.09last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.41 G+A per 9053 goals + 30 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 15411 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 20 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
10 titles won
Championships
Champions League
2x Winner(2013/2014, 2015/2016)
2x
Ligue 1
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
Coupe de la Ligue
1x Winner(2016/2017)
1x
La Liga
1x Winner(2011/2012)
1x
Copa Del Rey
1x Winner(2013/2014)
1x
Super League
1x Winner(2024)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x
Malaysia Cup
1x Winner(2024/2025)
1x
FIFA Intercontinental Cup
1x Winner(2014)
1x











