Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 3
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 35
- Avg Rating
- 6.65
rating
6.98+0.16(+2.4%)
Last 31 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.48
Low
6.61
Avg
6.98
G+A
7
Wins15
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.77 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.65 |
May 2026 | 4 | 144 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.12 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 230 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 7.48 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 124 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Oct 2025 | 4 | 279 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
9 months • 31 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Sassuolo
2018/2019 - 2021/2022
901850.205,9266.98
Nice
2023/2024 - 2025/2026
731190.154,2277.09
Atalanta
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
59480.072,6447.01
Birmingham City
2017/2018
33230.062,2217.04
Rennes
2015/2016
31310.101,1436.82
Granada
2016/2017
27210.071,4856.65
Juventus
2025/2026 - now
20410.208636.95
Chelsea
2014/2015 - 2017/2018
3000.001086.53
Total
33644280.1318,617
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Côte d'Ivoire
2014 - now
23220.099866.80
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Chelsea U19
2013/2014
5100.20450-
Rennes II
2015/2016
1101.00—-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Juventus
26/27
3001040.00006.65
Nice
25/26
20229320.39006.80
Juventus
25/26
17417590.59107.00
Nice
24/25
24311,1940.30007.08
Nice
23/24
29662,1010.51107.29
Atalanta
22/23
25258970.70007.14
Atalanta
21/22
34231,7470.26006.92
Sassuolo
20/21
28421,8350.29006.89
Sassuolo
19/20
351122,6060.45007.09
Sassuolo
18/19
27311,4850.24006.92
Birmingham City
17/18
33232,2210.20007.04
Chelsea
17/18
10———006.53
Chelsea
16/17
20—900.0000-
Granada
16/17
27211,4850.18006.65
Rennes
15/16
31311,1430.31006.82
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Côte d'Ivoire
2026
30———00-
Côte d'Ivoire
2025
4002510.00006.85
Côte d'Ivoire
2024
2121661.6300-
Côte d'Ivoire
2023
8003170.00006.91
Côte d'Ivoire
2022
31—1020.8800-
Côte d'Ivoire
2021
30—1500.00006.43
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rennes II
15/16
11———00-
Chelsea U19
13/14
51—4500.2000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/2016 | Ligue 1 | 27 | 963 | 2 | 1 | 0.28 | 6.82 |
| 2015/2016 | National 3: Group K | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2016/2017 | La Liga | 26 | 1454 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | 6.66 |
| 2017/2018 | Championship (England) | 30 | 2093 | 2 | 3 | 0.22 | 7.04 |
| 2018/2019 | Serie A | 25 | 1439 | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.93 |
| 2019/2020 | Serie A | 34 | 2522 | 11 | 2 | 0.46 | 7.09 |
| 2020/2021 | Serie A | 27 | 1789 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 6.89 |
| 2021/2022 | Serie A | 27 | 1434 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 6.9 |
| 2022/2023 | Serie A | 23 | 767 | 2 | 5 | 0.82 | 7.17 |
| 2023/2024 | Ligue 1 | 28 | 2011 | 6 | 6 | 0.54 | 7.26 |
| 2024/2025 | Ligue 1 | 21 | 1055 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie A | 15 | 680 | 4 | 1 | 0.66 | 7.03 |
| 2025/2026 | Ligue 1 | 14 | 645 | 2 | 2 | 0.56 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Serie A | 3 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
25
Full match
37
Substituted off
45
From Bench
Jérémie Boga: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Jérémie Boga reached 300 league appearances on record during Serie A 2026/2027.302 league appearances on record across 16 league seasons since 2014; 299 before 2026/2027.
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 7.26Ligue 1
- Lowest-rated season
- 2016/2017 · 6.66La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.04last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.35 G+A per 9039 goals + 27 assists across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 16956 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 59thrating 6.84 vs 73 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #50 of 732 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 66th0.56 per 90
Cohort: 73 Ligue 1 forwards, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Premier League
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x
Africa Cup of Nations
1x Winner(2023)
1x
National 3: Group K
1x Winner(2015/2016)
1x









