Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 6.52
rating
6.77-0.86(-12.9%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.12
Low
5.85
Avg
6.77
G+A
4
Wins10
Draws10
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.85 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 342 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.51 |
May 2026 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 345 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 222 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 480 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.12 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - |
11 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Genk
2015/2016 - 2020/2021
1696130.0413,9177.02
Helsingborg
2012 - 2015
84620.077,085-
Atromitos
2025/2026 - now
40040.003,0706.75
Charlotte
2023 - 2024
36040.002,7877.05
Brest
2021/2022 - 2022/2023
23010.001,2716.85
TPS
2011
17100.061,361-
Schalke 04
2022/2023
11000.006816.63
ÅIFK
2011/2012
9200.22720-
AIK
2025 - 2026
8000.003266.84
Total
39715240.0431,218
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Finland
2013 - now
70130.015,1326.74
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atromitos
26/27
7006120.00106.52
Atromitos
25/26
33042,4580.15306.80
AIK
2025
8003260.00006.84
Charlotte
2024
26042,1320.17107.12
Charlotte
2023
100—6550.00006.88
Brest
22/23
6012980.30006.75
Schalke 04
22/23
110—6810.00206.63
Brest
21/22
170—9730.00006.88
Genk
21/22
11—26—006.94
Genk
20/21
23011,9710.05307.16
Genk
19/20
21011,8330.05006.86
Genk
18/19
43153,5360.15506.82
Genk
17/18
26132,0390.1830-
Genk
16/17
43233,6070.12407.24
Genk
15/16
121—9050.1020-
Helsingborg
2015
27402,3860.1520-
Helsingborg
2014
25022,1250.0840-
Helsingborg
2013
15001,2070.0000-
Helsingborg
2012
172—1,3670.1310-
ÅIFK
2011
9207200.2520-
TPS
2011
171—1,3610.0720-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Finland
2026
5004040.00006.67
Finland
2024
9004540.00106.66
Finland
2022
9016140.15006.78
Finland
2021
20—1150.0000-
Finland
2020
16021,2170.15116.78
Finland
2018
121—9380.1030-
Finland
2017
20—920.0000-
Finland
2016
100—8480.0000-
Finland
2015
10—900.0000-
Finland
2014
30—2700.0010-
Finland
2013
10—900.0000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Veikkausliiga | 17 | 1361 | 1 | 0 | 0.07 | — |
| 2011 | Kakkonen | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | — |
| 2011 | Kakkonen-LohkoB | 6 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | — |
| 2012 | Allsvenskan | 17 | 1367 | 2 | 0 | 0.13 | — |
| 2013 | Allsvenskan | 4 | 223 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014 | Allsvenskan | 24 | 2035 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Pro League | 12 | 905 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2015 | Allsvenskan | 26 | 2296 | 3 | 0 | 0.12 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Pro League | 20 | 1640 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Pro League | 23 | 1769 | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Pro League | 31 | 2619 | 1 | 4 | 0.17 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Pro League | 17 | 1473 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Pro League | 22 | 1881 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 7.16 |
| 2021/2022 | Ligue 1 | 15 | 878 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2022/2023 | Bundesliga | 11 | 681 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2022/2023 | Ligue 1 | 6 | 298 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 6.75 |
| 2023 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 10 | 655 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024 | Major League Soccer (United States) | 26 | 2132 | 0 | 4 | 0.17 | 7.12 |
| 2025 | Allsvenskan | 8 | 326 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Super League (Greece) | 30 | 2222 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | 6.76 |
| 2026/2027 | Super League (Greece) | 6 | 522 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
69
Full match
27
Substituted off
20
From Bench
Jere Uronen: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 7.16Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.44Super League (Greece)
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 9010 goals + 21 assists across 21 league seasons (per-90 from 26003 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 21 (2011–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
4 titles won
Championships
Pro League
1x Winner(2018/2019)
1x
Belgian Cup
1x Winner(2020/2021)
1x
Super Cup
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x
UEFA Europa League Play-offs
1x Winner(2017/2018)
1x







