JE
Jefferson Encada
€3MMarket Value
Jefferson Encada
€3MMarket Value
6.7
Season Score
28
Apr 17, 1998
188 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.7
Season Score
28
Apr 17, 1998
188 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 7
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 45
- Avg Rating
- 6.73
rating
6.58+0.19(+2.9%)
Last 25 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.79
Low
6.09
Avg
6.58
G+A
2
Wins3
Draws11
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.72 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
May 2026 | 3 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.67 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 311 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.75 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.09 |
Dec 2025 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 25 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Pharco
2021/2022 - 2024/2025
97170.017,9316.88
Leixões
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
33730.212,126-
Estrela Amadora
2025/2026 - now
32020.001366.63
Olhanense
2017/2018
6000.0090-
Total
1688120.0510,283
National Team
MGAGxGRtg
Guinea-Bissau
2021 - now
30000.001,9736.61
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Vitória Guimarães II
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
28400.141,652-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Estrela Amadora
26/27
5001360.00006.56
Estrela Amadora
25/26
2702——706.64
Pharco
24/25
23012,0200.04406.92
Pharco
23/24
27132,1810.17706.86
Pharco
22/23
26021,9180.09506.88
Pharco
21/22
21011,8120.0540-
Leixões
21/22
10314490.8010-
Leixões
20/21
23421,6770.3232-
Olhanense
17/18
60—900.0020-
National Team
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Guinea-Bissau
2027
2001800.00007.15
Guinea-Bissau
2026
9004000.00206.38
Guinea-Bissau
2025
5004500.00106.73
Guinea-Bissau
2024
10—900.0000-
Guinea-Bissau
2023
7005380.00206.50
Guinea-Bissau
2022
20—58—00-
Guinea-Bissau
2021
40—2570.00106.93
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Vitória Guimarães II
19/20
22401,4680.2540-
Vitória Guimarães II
18/19
60—1840.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Liga Portugal 2 | 6 | 184 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Liga Portugal | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2019/2020 | 2. Division: Group A | 22 | 1468 | 4 | 0 | 0.25 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Liga Portugal 2 | 22 | 1587 | 4 | 2 | 0.34 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Liga Portugal 2 | 8 | 325 | 1 | 1 | 0.55 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League (Egypt) | 21 | 1812 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League (Egypt) | 26 | 1918 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 6.88 |
| 2023/2024 | Premier League (Egypt) | 27 | 2181 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League (Egypt) | 22 | 1900 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 26 | 1543 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 6.64 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 5 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
99
Full match
32
Substituted off
33
From Bench
Jefferson Encada: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.92Premier League (Egypt)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.56Liga Portugal
- Rating trend
- -0.29last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.14 G+A per 9010 goals + 11 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 13077 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 6
- Rating percentile
- 30thrating 6.64 vs 125 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #66 of 1250 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 66th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 125 Liga Portugal defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(43)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 43
Rival National Teams(7)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |





