J
Jean
€300KMarket Value
Jean
€300KMarket Value
6.9
Season Score
30
Oct 26, 1995
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
6.9
Season Score
30
Oct 26, 1995
188 cm
Height
1
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Clean sheets
- 11
- Conceded
- 30
- Saves
- 85
- Mins/game
- 83
- Avg Rating
- 6.90
rating
6.89+0.15(+2.3%)
Last 34 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.37
Low
6.59
Avg
6.89
G+A
1
Wins18
Draws7
Losses9
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 315 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Jul 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Apr 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.61 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
8 months • 34 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Cerro Porteño
2021 - 2025
1696615310114,9557.18
Bahia
2014/2015 - 2017
111—-—8,2807.18
Atlético GO
2020
439501113,8707.12
América de Cali
2026 - now
331130852,7456.90
São Paulo
2018 - 2021
18662271,5147.01
Total
3749229532431,364
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
América de Cali
2026
33--2,745—716.90
Cerro Porteño
2024
47--4,125—207.31
Cerro Porteño
2023
52--4,530—707.05
Cerro Porteño
2022
45--4,050—707.19
Cerro Porteño
2021
25--2,250—207.18
Atlético GO
2020
439413,870101107.12
São Paulo
2019
3--134—10-
São Paulo
2018
154301,38017207.01
Bahia
2018
38--3,420—20-
Bahia
2017
54--4,770—507.18
Bahia
2016
4--——00-
Bahia
2015
15--——10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Serie A | 38 | 3420 | 130 | 10 | 48 | 1.26 | 7.18 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 10 | 900 | 17 | 4 | 30 | 3 | 6.79 |
| 2020 | Serie A | 36 | 3240 | 101 | 9 | 41 | 1.14 | 7.16 |
| 2021 | Division 1 | 17 | 1530 | — | 11 | 8 | 0.47 | — |
| 2022 | Division 1 | 37 | 3330 | — | 22 | 20 | 0.54 | — |
| 2023 | Division 1 | 42 | 3600 | — | 11 | 45 | 1.13 | — |
| 2024 | Division 1 | 38 | 3420 | — | 12 | 36 | 0.95 | — |
| 2026 | Liga BetPlay | 22 | 1845 | 66 | 9 | 21 | 1.02 | 6.97 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
185
Full match
1
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Jean: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 8837% of 240 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 249
- Saves (league)
- 314
- Conceded per 90
- 1.05over 21285 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2017 · 7.18Serie A
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018 · 6.79Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.02 G+A per 905 goals + 0 assists across 8 league seasons (per-90 from 21285 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 8 (2017–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won
Championships
Copa do Nordeste
3x Winner(2015, 2017, 2016)
3x




