Skip to content
JDJean Deza

Jean Deza

€400KMarket Value
Santos
Santos
Attacker
PeruPeru
6.2
Season Score
33
Jun 9, 1993
180 cm
Height
0.13
Goals/Match
10
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2025

Performance Overview

Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
Matches
9
Goals
4
Assists
1
Goal Contributions
5
Mins/game
Avg Rating
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

45
Full match
61
Substituted off
52
From Bench

Jean Deza — computed career insights

Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2019 · 7.3Primera Division (Peru)
Lowest-rated season
2021 · 0Segunda Division (Peru)
Rating trend
+0.96last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them (min. 5 apps)
Career involvement (league)
0.26 G+A per 9023 goals + 8 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 9883 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
16 (2011–2024)
Clubs with recorded appearances
12
Among position peers, computed
Rating percentile
29thrating 6.83 vs 68 rated peers
Goals rank
#47 of 682 goals
G+A per 90 percentile
32nd0.29 per 90

Cohort: 68 Primera Division (Peru) forwards, 2024, min. 450 minutes. Computed by ranking the full league corpus, not taken from any feed.

Figures computed from the GioScore season-stats database · as of 2026-09-03

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Olympique LyonnaisOlympique Lyonnais31110000
Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne30030000
ToulouseToulouse31200010
ReimsReims31110000
GuingampGuingamp32100000
LorientLorient31111100
Deportivo BinacionalDeportivo Binacional31110010
NantesNantes21010000
BastiaBastia21010000
NiceNice21010000
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain21010000
RennesRennes20200000
LOSC LilleLOSC Lille20020000
BordeauxBordeaux20200000
Evian TGEvian TG20200000
Comerciantes UnidosComerciantes Unidos20200000
Academia CantolaoAcademia Cantolao21100000
Carlos MannucciCarlos Mannucci21101010
Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille10010000
MelgarMelgar10010000
120 of 50
Transfers

About Jean Deza

Across 12 Primera Division (Peru) appearances in 2024 (618 minutes), Jean Deza scored 2 goals but did not register an assist — 0.29 goal involvements per 90. His average match rating for that season came out at 6.83. Set beside 68 Primera Division (Peru) forwards (2024, at least 450 minutes), his match rating placed in the 29th percentile, and 47th of 68 for goals scored.

No season rated higher than 2019 (7.3, Primera Division (Peru)); none lower than 2021 (0). His final two rated seasons averaged 0.96 above his earlier career level.

By competition, the recorded league record breaks down across 5 domestic leagues: Primera Division (Peru) (115 appearances, 14 goals), Niké Liga (26 appearances, 2 goals) and Segunda Division (Peru) (23 appearances, 6 goals) — the three with most games. He reached 25 league appearances in 1 of those 16 campaigns. Across 2018–2020, the heaviest three-year block, he totalled 66 league appearances (22 a season).

Frequently Asked Questions

What position does Jean Deza play?
Jean Deza plays as an Attacker for Santos in Segunda Division (Peru).
What team does Jean Deza play for?
Jean Deza currently plays for Santos in Segunda Division (Peru).
How old is Jean Deza?
Jean Deza is 33 years old, born on June 9, 1993. He is from Peru.
How tall is Jean Deza?
Jean Deza is 180 cm tall. He weighs 77 kg.
What nationality is Jean Deza?
Jean Deza is from Peru and represents them at international level. At club level, he plays for Santos.