Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 46
- Goals
- 7
- Assists
- 6
- Goal Contributions
- 13
- Mins/game
- 54
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
7.17-0.72(-9.5%)
Last 49 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.91
Low
6.43
Avg
7.17
G+A
13
Wins12
Draws17
Losses20
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.91 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 373 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.40 | 7.64 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 268 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.91 |
May 2026 | 5 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.69 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 330 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Mar 2026 | 6 | 299 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.79 |
Feb 2026 | 6 | 372 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.27 |
Jan 2026 | 7 | 231 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 6.72 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
11 months • 49 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Náutico
2019 - now
14439210.2711,5897.38
Juventude
2024 - 2025
599110.153,0487.00
Ceará
2023
53740.133,0427.06
Coritiba
2018
46020.002,3047.06
São Bernardo
2013 - 2018
39630.15225-
Mirassol
2019
31040.002,078-
Chapecoense
2026
30420.131,1286.74
Criciúma
2025/2026
25310.126846.75
Vila Nova
2016
20380.15—-
Goiás
2017
16220.136006.96
Novorizontino
2018
3100.331206.79
São Paulo
2016
3000.00666.70
Total
46974580.1624,884
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Náutico
2026
16341,3610.46207.45
Chapecoense
2026
30421,1280.48106.74
Criciúma
2025
25316840.53206.75
Juventude
2025
15325770.78206.75
Juventude
2024
44692,4710.55807.09
Ceará
2023
52742,9520.34407.06
Náutico
2022
43833,5720.281517.18
Ceará
2022
100900.0010-
Náutico
2021
3613103,0180.691117.53
Náutico
2020
451343,5770.43607.42
Mirassol
2019
22021,4520.1240-
Náutico
2019
42—61—20-
Mirassol
2018
9026260.2920-
Coritiba
2018
46022,3040.08607.06
Novorizontino
2018
31—1200.75106.79
Goiás
2017
16226000.60216.96
São Bernardo
2016
143———30-
Vila Nova
2016
203———21-
São Paulo
2016
30—66—006.70
São Bernardo
2015
100—1800.0020-
São Bernardo
2014
102145—10-
São Bernardo
2013
51———10-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie A | 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.7 |
| 2016 | Serie B | 20 | — | 3 | 8 | — | — |
| 2017 | Serie B | 14 | 510 | 1 | 2 | 0.53 | 6.9 |
| 2018 | Serie B | 23 | 1152 | 0 | 2 | 0.16 | 7.06 |
| 2018 | Serie D | 9 | 626 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | — |
| 2019 | Serie C | 4 | 61 | 2 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Serie D | 11 | 726 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | — |
| 2020 | Serie B | 35 | 2742 | 7 | 4 | 0.36 | 7.39 |
| 2021 | Serie B | 34 | 2858 | 11 | 10 | 0.66 | 7.53 |
| 2022 | Serie B | 29 | 2474 | 3 | 3 | 0.22 | 7.18 |
| 2023 | Serie B | 36 | 2323 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 7.06 |
| 2024 | Serie A | 22 | — | 4 | 1 | — | 7.04 |
| 2025 | Serie A | 7 | 200 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | Serie B | 25 | 684 | 3 | 1 | 0.53 | 6.75 |
| 2026 | Serie A | 17 | 650 | 2 | 2 | 0.55 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | Serie B | 16 | 1361 | 3 | 4 | 0.46 | 7.45 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
63
Substituted off
76
From Bench
Jean Carlos: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Jean Carlos: 3.44 shots per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2026, #2 of 78 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 78 midfielders is 1.25 shots per 90; Jean Carlos's rate comes from 1,361 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2026.
- Jean Carlos: 3.11 chances created (key passes) per 90 in Serie B (Brazil) 2026, #4 of 78 midfielders with 900+ minutes.The median among those 78 midfielders is 1.07 chances created (key passes) per 90; Jean Carlos's rate comes from 1,361 minutes in Serie B (Brazil) 2026.
- Jean Carlos reached 300 league appearances on record during Serie A (Brazil) 2026.305 league appearances on record across 16 league seasons since 2016; 288 before 2026.
- Best-rated season
- 2021 · 7.53Serie B
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.71Serie A
- Rating trend
- +0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.39 G+A per 9042 goals + 45 assists across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 16433 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2016–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 12
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Pernambucano 1
1x Winner(2021)
1x












