JK
Javier Klimowicz
Javier Klimowicz
5.8
Season Score
38
Aug 26, 1988
186 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
5.8
Season Score
38
Aug 26, 1988
186 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2024/2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 20/21
All Competitions
- Matches
- 26
- Goals
- 1
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.83
rating
0.80+6.83(+0.0%)
Career statistics (330 matches)
Jan 30, 2018 — Apr 24, 2023
High
6.83
Low
6.83
Avg
0.80
G+A
13
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/21 | 26 | 2077 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.83 |
19/20 | 11 | 884 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 20 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
17/18 | 41 | 3490 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.05 | - |
16/17 | 20 | 1538 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
15/16 | 34 | 3029 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | - |
14/15 | 27 | 1576 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | - |
13/14 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12/13 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
11/12 | 23 | 1609 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
10/11 | 32 | 2467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
09/10 | 28 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | - |
08/09 | 11 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
13 seasons • 330 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rochdale
2013/2014 - 2015/2016
104310.034,605-
Swindon Town
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
61210.033,714-
Walsall
2010/2011 - 2011/2012
55100.024,076-
Crewe Alexandra
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
37120.032,9616.83
Grimsby Town
2009/2010
24100.04—-
Shrewsbury Town
2016/2017
20100.051,538-
Southampton
2008/2009 - 2009/2010
15000.00900-
Aldershot Town
2012/2013
14000.00—-
Total
330940.0317,794
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Southampton U21
2006/2007 - 2022/2023
21200.101,374-
Southampton U23
2021/2022
9000.00761-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Crewe Alexandra
20/21
26102,0770.04206.83
Crewe Alexandra
19/20
11028840.2041-
Swindon Town
18/19
2000——10-
Swindon Town
17/18
41213,4900.0860-
Shrewsbury Town
16/17
20101,5380.0610-
Rochdale
15/16
34203,0290.0650-
Rochdale
14/15
27111,5760.1130-
Rochdale
13/14
430———92-
Aldershot Town
12/13
140———20-
Walsall
11/12
23101,6090.0600-
Walsall
10/11
32002,4670.0030-
Southampton
09/10
4001000.0000-
Grimsby Town
09/10
241———22-
Southampton
08/09
11008000.0031-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Southampton U21
22/23
18101,1040.0830-
Southampton U23
21/22
90—7610.0000-
Southampton U21
21/22
3102700.3310-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/2009 | Championship (England) | 11 | 800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | League One (England) | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2009/2010 | League Two (England) | 24 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2010/2011 | League One (England) | 29 | 2467 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2011/2012 | League One (England) | 20 | 1609 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2012/2013 | League Two (England) | 12 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2013/2014 | League Two (England) | 38 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | League One (England) | 21 | 1576 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2015/2016 | League One (England) | 34 | 3029 | 2 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2016/2017 | League One (England) | 16 | 1178 | 1 | 0 | 0.08 | — |
| 2017/2018 | League Two (England) | 35 | 2994 | 1 | — | 0.03 | — |
| 2018/2019 | League Two (England) | 20 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2019/2020 | League Two (England) | 9 | 720 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | — |
| 2020/2021 | League One (England) | 22 | 1777 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.82 |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 9 | 761 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 10 | 577 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
67
Full match
12
Substituted off
11
From Bench
Javier Klimowicz: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 907 goals + 1 assist across 16 league seasons (per-90 from 17588 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 16 (2008–2022)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x









