Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 57
- Avg Rating
- 6.64
rating
6.83-0.24(-3.5%)
Last 26 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
6.96
Low
6.05
Avg
6.83
G+A
1
Wins11
Draws7
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.59 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 352 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.92 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 316 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.96 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.05 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
10 months • 26 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Beşiktaş
2020/2021 - 2023/2024
46210.043,5457.00
Arouca
2023/2024
34110.033,0616.90
Deportivo A Coruña
2019/2020
31010.002,5656.83
Málaga
2025/2026
30100.032,3006.71
Racing Santander
2024/2025
25110.042,1676.93
Atlético de Madrid
2019/2020 - 2020/2021
16000.008006.68
Hamburger SV
2022/2023
5010.002596.71
Leganés
2026/2027 - now
4000.002276.64
Total
191550.0314,924
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Atlético Madrid II
2017/2018 - 2018/2019
26000.002,204-
Atl. Madrid U19
2016/2017 - 2018/2019
14000.001,157-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Leganés
26/27
4002270.00106.64
Málaga
25/26
30102,3000.04716.71
Racing Santander
24/25
25112,1670.08516.93
Arouca
23/24
34113,0610.061106.90
Hamburger SV
22/23
5012590.35216.71
Beşiktaş
22/23
40—2940.00107.04
Beşiktaş
21/22
252—2,0070.131227.04
Beşiktaş
20/21
170—1,2440.00406.94
Deportivo A Coruña
19/20
31012,5650.041116.83
Atlético de Madrid
18/19
160—8000.00406.68
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Atlético Madrid II
18/19
19001,6420.0080-
Atl. Madrid U19
18/19
40—3600.0020-
Atlético Madrid II
17/18
7005620.0040-
Atl. Madrid U19
17/18
70—5680.0020-
Atl. Madrid U19
16/17
30—2290.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | La Liga | 9 | 401 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2018/2019 | Segunda B - Group 1 | 17 | 1462 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 30 | 2475 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 6.83 |
| 2020/2021 | Super Lig | 13 | 919 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2021/2022 | Super Lig | 17 | 1347 | 1 | — | 0.07 | 7.1 |
| 2022/2023 | Super Lig | 3 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2023/2024 | Liga Portugal | 29 | 2590 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 25 | 2167 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6.93 |
| 2025/2026 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 29 | 2210 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.73 |
| 2026/2027 | La Liga 2 (Spain) | 4 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
85
Full match
22
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Javi Montero: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2021/2022 · 7.1Super Lig
- Lowest-rated season
- 2018/2019 · 6.7La Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.06last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.04 G+A per 904 goals + 3 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 14022 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 10
- Rating percentile
- 50thrating 6.73 vs 155 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #33 of 1551 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.04 per 90
Cohort: 155 La Liga 2 (Spain) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
3 titles won








