Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 3
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- 7.51
rating
7.22+0.14(+1.9%)
Last 33 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.75
Low
6.58
Avg
7.22
G+A
10
Wins17
Draws8
Losses8
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.37 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.23 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.00 | 7.75 |
May 2026 | 2 | 123 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.94 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 251 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.25 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 344 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.97 |
Feb 2026 | 2 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Jan 2026 | 4 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.79 |
Dec 2025 | 3 | 173 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.33 | 7.33 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 188 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 7.34 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.58 |
11 months • 33 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Lommel SK
2024/2025 - now
708110.114,3617.10
Jong PSV
2022/2023
482140.443,7957.31
Almere City
2023/2024
14000.003276.63
Total
13229150.228,483
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
PSV U21
2022/2023
6510.83412-
Netherlands U17
2019 - 2022
5300.60480-
PSV U19
2023/2024
3200.67270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Lommel SK
26/27
903——107.51
Lommel SK
25/26
33461,8900.48806.99
Lommel SK
24/25
28422,4710.22607.11
Almere City
23/24
14003270.00106.63
Jong PSV
23/24
14611,2600.50007.49
Jong PSV
22/23
341532,5350.64407.23
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
PSV U19
23/24
32—2700.6710-
PSV U21
22/23
6514121.3110-
Netherlands U17
2022
53—4800.5610-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Eerste Divisie | 34 | 2535 | 15 | 3 | 0.64 | 7.23 |
| 2023/2024 | Eredivisie | 13 | 281 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2023/2024 | Eerste Divisie | 14 | 1260 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 7.49 |
| 2024/2025 | Challenger Pro League | 27 | 2381 | 4 | 2 | 0.23 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Challenger Pro League | 33 | 1890 | 4 | 6 | 0.48 | 6.99 |
| 2026/2027 | Pro League | 8 | 720 | 0 | 3 | 0.38 | 7.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
61
Full match
16
Substituted off
26
From Bench
Jason van Duiven: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.51Pro League
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.62Eredivisie
- Rating trend
- +0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.44 G+A per 9029 goals + 15 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 9067 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(49)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 49
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



