JH
János Hegedűs
€500KMarket Value
János Hegedűs
€500KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Oct 4, 1996
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
30
Oct 4, 1996
24
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.51
rating
6.63+0.72(+11.5%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.11
Low
6.31
Avg
6.63
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws4
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.03 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.76 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.11 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.39 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.86 |
9 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Csikszereda
2024/2025 - now
54110.024,6136.78
Puskás
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
51400.084,376-
Diósgyőr
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
28310.112,264-
Siófok
2023/2024
12000.00963-
Szombathelyi Haladás
2014/2015 - 2016/2017
12000.001,034-
Vasas
2022/2023
4000.00360-
Total
161820.0513,610
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Szombathelyi Haladas II
2012/2013
12000.00267-
Hungary U21
2019/2020
2000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Csikszereda
26/27
9017200.13006.51
Csikszereda
25/26
24002,1140.00306.63
Csikszereda
24/25
21101,7790.05507.06
Siófok
23/24
12009630.0030-
Vasas
22/23
40—3600.0000-
Diósgyőr
22/23
20—1800.0010-
Diósgyőr
21/22
11—901.0050-
Diósgyőr
20/21
25211,9940.1430-
Puskás
19/20
10———00-
Puskás
18/19
23201,9600.0950-
Puskás
17/18
20201,8300.1050-
Szombathelyi Haladás
16/17
100—8980.0030-
Puskás
16/17
7005860.0010-
Szombathelyi Haladás
14/15
20—1360.0010-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Hungary U21
2019
20—900.0000-
Szombathelyi Haladas II
12/13
12002670.0020-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/2013 | NB 2: East | 6 | 267 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2012/2013 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 6 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2014/2015 | NB I | 2 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 7 | 586 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2016/2017 | NB I | 10 | 898 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | NB I | 14 | 1260 | 2 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | NB I | 22 | 1870 | 2 | 0 | 0.1 | — |
| 2019/2020 | NB I | 1 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2020/2021 | NB I | 25 | 1994 | 2 | 1 | 0.14 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2022/2023 | NB I | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Merkantil Bank Liga | 12 | 963 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Liga 2 (Romania) | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | 7.06 |
| 2025/2026 | Superliga (Romania) | 24 | 2114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2026/2027 | Superliga (Romania) | 8 | 630 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 6.51 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
65
Full match
4
Substituted off
2
From Bench
János Hegedűs: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7.06Liga 2 (Romania)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.51Superliga (Romania)
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.06 G+A per 908 goals + 2 assists across 17 league seasons (per-90 from 11438 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 17 (2012–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 7
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Merkantil Bank Liga
1x Winner(2022/2023)
1x





