JB
Janis Beks
€278KMarket Value
Janis Beks
€278KMarket Value
7.1
Season Score
23
Nov 1, 2002
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
7.1
Season Score
23
Nov 1, 2002
188 cm
Height
0.03
Goals/Match
12
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 25/26
All Competitions
- Matches
- 32
- Clean sheets
- 9
- Conceded
- 31
- Saves
- 109
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 7.13
rating
7.08-0.34(-4.8%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.53
Low
6.14
Avg
7.08
G+A
1
Wins12
Draws12
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.87 |
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.21 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.10 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.53 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.50 |
May 2026 | 7 | 630 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.15 |
Apr 2026 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.08 |
Mar 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.19 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
10 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
FC Daugavpils
2025 - now
6417741935,6706.96
Metta / LU
2023
2810230852,5117.21
Tukums
2024
13233—740-
Total
105293372788,921
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Latvia U21
2022 - 2024
2110210-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
FC Daugavpils
25/26
329292,790109007.13
FC Daugavpils
24/25
32--2,880—106.79
Tukums
23/24
13233740—00-
Metta / LU
22/23
282442,51185107.21
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Latvia U21
2024
101120000-
Latvia U21
2022
11090000-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Virsliga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 26.5 | — |
| 2021 | Virsliga | 24 | 2105 | — | 3 | 55 | 2.35 | — |
| 2022 | Virsliga | 30 | 2612 | — | 5 | 78 | 2.69 | — |
| 2023 | Virsliga | 28 | 2511 | 85 | 2 | 44 | 1.58 | 7.21 |
| 2024 | Virsliga | 13 | 740 | — | 2 | 33 | 4.01 | — |
| 2025 | Virsliga | 32 | 2880 | 84 | 8 | 43 | 1.34 | 6.79 |
| 2026 | Virsliga | 30 | 2700 | 109 | 9 | 29 | 0.97 | 7.13 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
132
Full match
5
Substituted off
0
From Bench
Janis Beks: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 2918% of 159 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 335
- Saves (league)
- 278
- Conceded per 90
- 2.2over 13728 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2023 · 7.21Virsliga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.79Virsliga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 901 goal + 0 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 13728 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(15)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



