JM
Jan Majsterek
€500KMarket Value
Jan Majsterek
€500KMarket Value
6.4
Season Score
26
Jun 9, 2000
187 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.4
Season Score
26
Jun 9, 2000
187 cm
Height
17
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 53
- Avg Rating
- 6.39
rating
6.58+0.55(+8.8%)
Last 17 matches
Oct 12, 2025 — Oct 12, 2026
High
7.20
Low
6.17
Avg
6.58
G+A
1
Wins8
Draws5
Losses4
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 216 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.17 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
Jun 2026 | 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.20 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 6.98 |
Apr 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.48 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Nov 2025 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.53 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.47 |
10 months • 17 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Podbeskidzie
2024/2025 - now
49300.063,2956.75
Polonia Warszawa
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
25110.041,826-
Total
74410.055,121
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Podbeskidzie
26/27
8004260.00106.39
Podbeskidzie
25/26
19201,5330.12406.67
Podbeskidzie
24/25
22101,3360.07306.95
Polonia Warszawa
23/24
20111,5020.1220-
Polonia Warszawa
22/23
50—3240.0040-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | 2. Liga | 3 | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 19 | 1456 | 1 | 1 | 0.12 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 2. Liga | 21 | — | 1 | — | — | 6.95 |
| 2025/2026 | 2. Liga | 18 | 1533 | 2 | 0 | 0.12 | 6.67 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 6 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
47
Full match
6
Substituted off
17
From Bench
Jan Majsterek: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.952. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.391. Liga
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.11 G+A per 904 goals + 1 assist across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 3235 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 2
- Rating percentile
- 39thrating 6.67 vs 33 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #4 of 332 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 76th0.12 per 90
Cohort: 33 2. Liga defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(40)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 40



