JB
Jamal Baptiste
€367KMarket Value
Jamal Baptiste
€367KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
22
Nov 11, 2003
191 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.5
Season Score
22
Nov 11, 2003
191 cm
Height
15
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 4
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 61
- Avg Rating
- 6.47
rating
6.74-0.75(-11.0%)
Last 36 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.06
Avg
6.74
G+A
2
Wins9
Draws6
Losses21
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.06 |
Aug 2026 | 2 | 148 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
May 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Apr 2026 | 7 | 538 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Mar 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.66 |
Feb 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.78 |
Jan 2026 | 6 | 494 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 7.70 |
Dec 2025 | 5 | 390 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.90 |
9 months • 36 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rotherham United
2025/2026
41110.023,0386.71
Sheffield United
2026/2027
4000.002436.47
Lommel SK
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
3000.001506.94
Total
48110.023,431
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
West Ham United U23
2019/2020 - 2021/2022
46310.073,714-
West Ham U18
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
30120.032,629-
West Ham United U21
2020/2021 - 2022/2023
11000.008957.00
England U19
2021/2022
5000.00251-
Sheffield United U21
2024/2025 - 2025/2026
3100.3390-
Everton U21
2024/2025
1000.0090-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sheffield United
26/27
4002430.00006.47
Rotherham United
25/26
41113,0380.06716.71
Lommel SK
23/24
30—1500.00006.94
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Sheffield United U21
24/25
310901.0001-
Everton U21
24/25
10—900.0000-
West Ham United U21
22/23
40—2650.0000-
West Ham United U23
21/22
173—1,3160.2142-
West Ham U18
21/22
3112420.7400-
West Ham United U21
21/22
30—2700.00007.11
England U19
2021
50—2510.0000-
West Ham United U23
20/21
20011,8000.0540-
West Ham U18
20/21
30—2560.0000-
West Ham United U21
20/21
30—2700.00006.94
West Ham United U23
19/20
90—5980.0000-
West Ham U18
19/20
100—9000.0020-
West Ham United U21
19/20
10—900.00006.83
West Ham U18
18/19
14011,2310.0710-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/2019 | Premier League U18 | 14 | 1231 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League U18 | 10 | 900 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Premier League 2 Divison Two | 7 | 482 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League U18 | 3 | 256 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Premier League 2 Division One | 20 | 1800 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League 2 Division One | 17 | 1316 | 3 | 0 | 0.21 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Premier League U18 | 3 | 242 | 1 | 1 | 0.74 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Premier League 2 Division One | 3 | 189 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League 2 Division One | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2025/2026 | League One (England) | 37 | 2752 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 6.7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
6
Substituted off
10
From Bench
Jamal Baptiste: career in numbers
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 905 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9258 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2018–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 33rdrating 6.7 vs 171 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #47 of 1711 goal
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 50th0.07 per 90
Cohort: 171 League One (England) defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
Premier League 2 Divison Two
1x Winner(2019/2020)
1x







