Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 8
- Goals
- 3
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 4
- Mins/game
- 87
- Avg Rating
- 7.16
rating
7.05+0.70(+9.9%)
Last 35 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
7.70
Low
6.43
Avg
7.05
G+A
14
Wins11
Draws8
Losses16
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 7.70 |
Sep 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.00 |
Aug 2026 | 4 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 7.15 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.43 |
May 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.78 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 7.17 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 338 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | 7.39 |
Feb 2026 | 3 | 200 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.81 |
Jan 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.04 |
Dec 2025 | 4 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
Nov 2025 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.50 | - |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 35 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Dinamo Batumi
2024 - 2025
27910.331,7237.01
Cesena
2025/2026
22400.181,5486.85
Rio Ave
2025/2026 - now
211010.481,7747.09
Prishtina
2022/2023 - 2023/2024
6500.83—-
Universitatea Craiova
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
4000.001096.70
Total
802820.355,154
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Rio Ave
26/27
8316960.52107.16
Cesena
25/26
22401,5480.23106.85
Rio Ave
25/26
13701,0780.58107.04
Dinamo Batumi
24/25
14711,1820.61307.08
Dinamo Batumi
24/25
13205410.33116.94
Prishtina
23/24
55———10-
Universitatea Craiova
23/24
4001090.00106.70
Prishtina
22/23
10———00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 11 | 445 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga | 12 | 1038 | 7 | 1 | 0.69 | 7.08 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | 13 | 1078 | 7 | 0 | 0.58 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Serie B | 21 | 1477 | 4 | 0 | 0.24 | 6.84 |
| 2026/2027 | Liga Portugal | 8 | 696 | 3 | 1 | 0.52 | 7.16 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
46
Full match
19
Substituted off
13
From Bench
Jalen Blesa: career in numbers
What stands outUpdated 2026-10-17
- Jalen Blesa: 0.61 goals per 90 in the Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 2025, #1 of 22 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 22 forwards is 0.25 goals per 90; Jalen Blesa's rate comes from 1,038 minutes in the Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 2025.
- Best-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 7.16Liga Portugal
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.84Serie B
- Rating trend
- -0.02last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.48 G+A per 9023 goals + 2 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 4734 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2024–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 5
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50




