JG
Jakub Gric
€500KMarket Value
Jakub Gric
€500KMarket Value
6.6
Season Score
30
Jul 5, 1996
180 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
6.6
Season Score
30
Jul 5, 1996
180 cm
Height
8
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2026/2027
Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 10
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.59
rating
6.58+0.02(+0.3%)
Last 32 matches
Oct 10, 2025 — Oct 10, 2026
High
6.72
Low
6.15
Avg
6.58
G+A
4
Wins14
Draws7
Losses11
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.64 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Jul 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 6 | 570 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | 6.71 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.54 |
Mar 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.72 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.52 |
Dec 2025 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.15 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 6.59 |
10 months • 32 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Zemplín Michalovce
2013/2014 - 2019/2020
140430.0310,187-
Spartak Trnava
2020/2021 - 2021/2022
66260.035,438-
Chrobry Głogów
2024/2025 - now
53430.084,4066.54
Wisła Płock
2023/2024
26300.121,866-
České Budějovice
2022/2023
12000.004926.66
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
2017/2018
6000.00452-
Slavoj Trebišov
2018/2019
4000.00360-
Total
30713120.0423,201
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Chrobry Głogów
26/27
10009000.00206.59
Chrobry Głogów
25/26
35332,9390.181006.48
Chrobry Głogów
24/25
8105670.16306.72
Wisła Płock
23/24
263—1,8660.14100-
České Budějovice
22/23
120—4920.00206.66
Spartak Trnava
21/22
35142,7020.1760-
Spartak Trnava
20/21
31122,7360.1080-
Zemplín Michalovce
19/20
211—1,5390.0640-
Slavoj Trebišov
18/19
40—3600.0000-
Zemplín Michalovce
18/19
25111,9200.0940-
Zemplín Michalovce
17/18
34013,0560.0370-
Sandecja Nowy Sącz
17/18
60—4520.0020-
Zemplín Michalovce
16/17
211—1,5780.0610-
Zemplín Michalovce
15/16
20019300.1000-
Zemplín Michalovce
14/15
111—5400.1700-
Zemplín Michalovce
13/14
80—6240.0010-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/2014 | 2. Liga | 8 | 624 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2014/2015 | 2. Liga: East | 11 | 540 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | — |
| 2015/2016 | Niké Liga | 20 | 930 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | — |
| 2016/2017 | Niké Liga | 21 | 1578 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Niké Liga | 19 | 1708 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Ekstraklasa | 6 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017/2018 | 2. Liga: East | 15 | 1348 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Niké Liga | 22 | 1650 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga: East | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | 2. Liga | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Niké Liga | 21 | 1539 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2020/2021 | Niké Liga | 31 | 2736 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | — |
| 2021/2022 | Niké Liga | 30 | 2271 | 0 | 4 | 0.16 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Chance Liga | 11 | 492 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2023/2024 | 1. Liga | 26 | 1866 | 3 | 0 | 0.14 | — |
| 2024/2025 | 1. Liga | 8 | 567 | 1 | 0 | 0.16 | 6.72 |
| 2025/2026 | 1. Liga | 34 | 2910 | 3 | 3 | 0.19 | 6.48 |
| 2026/2027 | 1. Liga | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
92
Full match
21
Substituted off
16
From Bench
Jakub Gric: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 6.721. Liga
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025/2026 · 6.481. Liga
- Rating trend
- -0.15last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9011 goals + 12 assists across 18 league seasons (per-90 from 22381 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 18 (2013–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(44)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 44
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
2. Liga: East
1x Winner(2014/2015)
1x






