JB
Jaimy Brute
No club
•Midfielder•Jaimy Brute
No club
•Midfielder•6.9
Season Score
27
Apr 15, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
6.9
Season Score
27
Apr 15, 1999
178 cm
Height
0.02
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2025/2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 24/25
All Competitions
- Matches
- 33
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 1
- Mins/game
- 69
- Avg Rating
- 7.00
rating
2.23+0.27(+4.0%)
Career statistics (127 matches)
Sep 17, 2016 — May 25, 2025
High
7.00
Low
6.73
Avg
2.23
G+A
7
Wins0
Draws0
Losses0
| Season | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24/25 | 33 | 2270 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 7.00 |
23/24 | 9 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
22/23 | 18 | 1548 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.00 | - |
19/20 | 9 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
18/19 | 25 | 1922 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.04 | - |
17/18 | 13 | 678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
16/17 | 20 | 1396 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | - |
7 seasons • 127 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Jong Sparta
2016/2017 - 2019/2020
67210.034,385-
Scheveningen
2022/2023 - 2024/2025
60040.004,3526.94
Total
127250.028,737
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Scheveningen
24/25
33012,2700.04117.00
Scheveningen
23/24
9015340.17006.73
Scheveningen
22/23
18021,5480.1230-
Jong Sparta
19/20
90—3890.0020-
Jong Sparta
18/19
25111,9220.0970-
Jong Sparta
17/18
130—6780.0000-
Jong Sparta
16/17
201—1,3960.0630-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/2017 | Tweede Divisie | 20 | 1396 | 1 | 0 | 0.06 | — |
| 2017/2018 | Tweede Divisie | 13 | 678 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2018/2019 | Tweede Divisie | 25 | 1922 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019/2020 | Tweede Divisie | 9 | 389 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022/2023 | Tweede Divisie | 17 | 1428 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Tweede Divisie | 9 | 534 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Tweede Divisie | 32 | — | 0 | 1 | — | 7 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
79
Full match
24
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Jaimy Brute: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024/2025 · 7Tweede Divisie
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.73Tweede Divisie
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 902 goals + 5 assists across 7 league seasons (per-90 from 6347 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 7 (2016–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.73 vs 57 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #62 of 800 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 41st0.17 per 90
Cohort: 81 Tweede Divisie midfielders, 2023/2024, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(31)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 31