Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 80
- Avg Rating
- 6.62
rating
6.58+0.06(+0.9%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 17, 2025 — Oct 17, 2026
High
6.62
Low
6.41
Avg
6.58
G+A
0
Wins2
Draws1
Losses0
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Nov 2025 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.56 |
Oct 2025 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.41 |
3 months • 3 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Grêmio
2015 - 2018
108410.047,1696.93
Fenerbahçe
2018/2019 - 2019/2020
65310.054,6596.95
Palmeiras
2022 - 2023
47120.021,8046.56
Celta de Vigo
2023/2024 - 2024/2025
30110.031,6616.88
Dalian Pro
2020 - 2021
6000.005607.26
Los Angeles FC
2025
5000.001356.62
Fortaleza
2026 - now
1000.00806.62
Chapecoense
2015
1000.0044-
Total
263950.0316,112
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Slavia Prague U21
2017/2018
1000.0072-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Fortaleza
2026
10080—216.62
Los Angeles FC
2025
50—1350.00006.62
Celta de Vigo
24/25
13006110.00206.79
Celta de Vigo
23/24
17111,0500.17206.94
Palmeiras
2023
27016880.13306.58
Palmeiras
2022
18111,0450.17316.54
Palmeiras
2021
20—71—00-
Dalian Pro
2020
60—5600.00307.26
Fenerbahçe
19/20
351—2,2850.04406.89
Fenerbahçe
18/19
30212,3740.11307.02
Grêmio
2018
302—2,2770.08206.95
Grêmio
2017
42012,6980.03406.81
Grêmio
2016
36202,1940.08407.04
Chapecoense
2015
10044—00-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Slavia Prague U21
17/18
10072—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Serie A | 29 | 2091 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | 7.04 |
| 2017 | Serie A | 18 | 995 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.82 |
| 2018 | Serie A | 14 | 976 | 1 | 0 | 0.09 | 6.84 |
| 2018/2019 | Super Lig | 19 | 1469 | 2 | 1 | 0.18 | 6.99 |
| 2019/2020 | Super Lig | 27 | 1700 | 1 | 0 | 0.05 | 6.89 |
| 2020 | Super League (China) | 6 | 560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.26 |
| 2022 | Serie A | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Serie A | 9 | 172 | 0 | 1 | 0.52 | 6.67 |
| 2023/2024 | La Liga | 14 | 893 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 6.92 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | 13 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
36
Full match
13
Substituted off
48
From Bench
Jailson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.26Super League (China)
- Lowest-rated season
- 2023 · 6.67Serie A
- Rating trend
- -0.07last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 906 goals + 4 assists across 10 league seasons (per-90 from 9485 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 10 (2016–2024)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 9
- Rating percentile
- 19thrating 6.79 vs 118 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #83 of 1180 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 17th0 per 90
Cohort: 118 La Liga midfielders, 2024/2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer Value History
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
6 titles won
Championships
Serie A
2x Winner(2022, 2023)
2x
Paulista A1
2x Winner(2022, 2023)
2x
Recopa Sudamericana
1x Winner(2022)
1x
Supercopa do Brasil
1x Winner(2023)
1x








