JC
Jae-hun Choi
€563KMarket Value
Jae-hun Choi
€563KMarket Value
6.5
Season Score
30
Nov 20, 1995
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
6.5
Season Score
30
Nov 20, 1995
176 cm
Height
0.07
Goals/Match
23
Shirt Number
Card stats based on2025
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- —
- Goals
- —
- Assists
- —
- Goal Contributions
- —
- Mins/game
- —
- Avg Rating
- —
rating
6.39+0.10(+1.6%)
Last 3 matches
Oct 15, 2025 — Oct 15, 2026
High
6.45
Low
6.35
Avg
6.39
G+A
0
Wins1
Draws0
Losses2
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov 2025 | 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.45 |
Oct 2025 | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.35 |
2 months • 3 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Gimpo
2022 - 2025
105540.058,2187.02
Anyang
2017 - 2019
88600.074,869-
Seoul E.
2020 - 2021
46210.042,7536.89
Geoje Citizen
2026/2027 - now
0—-——-
Total
2391350.0515,840
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Gimpo
2025
30222,4340.15706.49
Gimpo
2024
35222,9060.12307.67
Gimpo
2023
7006300.00106.97
Gimpo
2022
331—2,2480.04806.83
Seoul E.
2021
221—8210.11206.81
Seoul E.
2020
24111,9320.09416.96
Anyang
2019
180—8430.0000-
Anyang
2018
54404,0260.09102-
Anyang
2017
162———21-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | K4 League | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | K League 2 | 8 | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | K4 League | 27 | 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2018 | K League 2 | 27 | 2013 | 2 | 0 | 0.09 | — |
| 2019 | K League 2 | 17 | 723 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | K League 2 | 24 | 1932 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6.96 |
| 2021 | K League 2 | 22 | 821 | 1 | 0 | 0.11 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | K League 2 | 33 | 2248 | 1 | 0 | 0.04 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | K League 2 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.97 |
| 2024 | K League 2 | 35 | 2906 | 2 | 1 | 0.09 | 7.67 |
| 2025 | K League 2 | 29 | 2344 | 2 | 2 | 0.15 | 6.49 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
136
Full match
56
Substituted off
49
From Bench
Jae-hun Choi: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2024 · 7.67K League 2
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.49K League 2
- Rating trend
- +0.19last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.09 G+A per 9013 goals + 4 assists across 11 league seasons (per-90 from 15540 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 11 (2017–2025)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 54thrating 6.49 vs 78 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #17 of 782 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 62nd0.15 per 90
Cohort: 78 K League 2 midfielders, 2025, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(21)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 21


