JC
Jaden Cassella
No club
•Attacker•Jaden Cassella
No club
•Attacker•7.0
Season Score
0.22
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
0.22
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 24
- Goals
- 6
- Assists
- 1
- Goal Contributions
- 7
- Mins/game
- 79
- Avg Rating
- 7.05
rating
7.09-0.02(-0.3%)
Last 23 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.47
Low
6.78
Avg
7.09
G+A
6
Wins6
Draws2
Losses15
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 331 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6.78 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 292 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.81 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 354 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.22 |
May 2026 | 4 | 323 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.09 |
Apr 2026 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 7.18 |
Mar 2026 | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.94 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.47 |
7 months • 23 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Rockdale Ilinden FC
2020 - 2024
602070.333,816-
St. George Saints
2025 - 2026
501660.324,0897.28
Central Coast Mariners
2020/2021
20100.055426.68
Total
13037130.288,447
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
St. George Saints
2026
24611,9030.33207.05
St. George Saints
2025
261052,1860.62707.49
Rockdale Ilinden FC
2024
22———00-
Rockdale Ilinden FC
2023
25731,2590.7160-
Rockdale Ilinden FC
2022
22721,8360.4420-
Central Coast Mariners
20/21
201—5420.17106.68
Rockdale Ilinden FC
2020
11427210.7520-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | New South Wales | 11 | 721 | 4 | 2 | 0.75 | — |
| 2020/2021 | A-League Men | 20 | 542 | 1 | 0 | 0.17 | 6.68 |
| 2022 | New South Wales | 22 | 1836 | 7 | 2 | 0.44 | — |
| 2023 | New South Wales | 25 | 1259 | 7 | 3 | 0.71 | — |
| 2025 | New South Wales | 25 | 2186 | 9 | 5 | 0.58 | 7.49 |
| 2026 | New South Wales | 23 | 1903 | 5 | 1 | 0.28 | 7.05 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
73
Full match
28
Substituted off
25
From Bench
Jaden Cassella: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2025 · 7.49New South Wales
- Lowest-rated season
- 2020/2021 · 6.68A-League Men
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.49 G+A per 9033 goals + 13 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 8447 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2020–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(25)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 25