Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 1
- Clean sheets
- 1
- Conceded
- 0
- Saves
- —
- Mins/game
- 90
- Avg Rating
- 6.50
rating
6.39-0.37(-5.9%)
Last 24 matches
Oct 13, 2025 — Oct 13, 2026
High
7.08
Low
5.94
Avg
6.39
G+A
0
Wins10
Draws2
Losses12
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.94 |
Sep 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Aug 2026 | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Jul 2026 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.08 |
Jun 2026 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.26 |
May 2026 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.50 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.11 |
7 months • 24 matches
Career
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Sandefjord
2018 - 2022
100292142389,0006.93
Vålerenga
2023 - 2025
26746522,3106.65
Ranheim
2025/2026 - now
24361682,1606.39
Florø
2016 - 2018
11244—910-
Viking
2024
515123666.79
Levanger
2015 - 2016
2000148-
Total
1684237037014,894
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Vålerenga II
2023 - 2024
1439—1,214-
Norway U19
2017 - 2018
2—-—180-
Stabæk II
2023/2024
101090-
Club Career
MCSGASvRtg
Ranheim
26/27
11090—006.50
Ranheim
2026
232612,07068106.39
Vålerenga
2025
7--630—006.95
Vålerenga
2024
322330010-
Viking
2024
51536612006.79
Vålerenga
2023
16--1,350—106.52
Sandefjord
2022
22--1,980—006.83
Sandefjord
2021
30--2,700—006.87
Sandefjord
2020
3010432,70080007.05
Sandefjord
2019
18--1,620—00-
Florø
2018
9138730—10-
Florø
2017
216180000-
Levanger
2016
10090000-
Levanger
2015
10058000-
Youth Career
MCSGASvRtg
Vålerenga II
2024
702584—00-
Stabæk II
2023
10190000-
Vålerenga II
2023
737630—00-
Norway U19
2018
1--90—00-
Norway U19
2017
1--90—00-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Saves | Clean sheets | Conceded | Conceded / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 1. Division | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | 1. Division | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2017 | 1. Division | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | — |
| 2018 | 1. Division | 9 | 730 | — | 1 | 38 | 4.68 | — |
| 2019 | 1. Division | 17 | 1530 | — | 9 | 29 | 1.71 | — |
| 2020 | Eliteserien | 30 | 2700 | 80 | 10 | 43 | 1.43 | 7.05 |
| 2021 | Eliteserien | 30 | 2700 | 91 | 7 | 52 | 1.73 | 6.87 |
| 2022 | Eliteserien | 20 | 1800 | 67 | 2 | 68 | 3.4 | 6.83 |
| 2023 | Eliteserien | 11 | 990 | 24 | 1 | 18 | 1.64 | 6.52 |
| 2023 | 2. Division - Group 1 | 7 | 630 | — | 3 | 7 | 1 | — |
| 2024 | Eliteserien | 5 | 366 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 1.23 | 6.79 |
| 2024 | 2. Division: Group 2 | 7 | 584 | — | 0 | 2 | 0.31 | — |
| 2025 | Eliteserien | 7 | 630 | 28 | 2 | 13 | 1.86 | 6.95 |
| 2026 | 1. Division | 23 | 2070 | 68 | 2 | 61 | 2.65 | 6.39 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
70
Full match
0
Substituted off
2
From Bench
Jacob Storevik: career in numbers
- Clean sheets (league)
- 3923% of 170 league appearances
- Goals conceded (league)
- 342
- Saves (league)
- 370
- Conceded per 90
- 2.06over 14968 minutes on record
- Best-rated season
- 2020 · 7.05Eliteserien
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026 · 6.391. Division
- Rating trend
- -0.14last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.01 G+A per 900 goals + 1 assist across 14 league seasons (per-90 from 14968 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 14 (2015–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 8
Rival Clubs(50)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 50
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
2 titles won
Championships
NM Cup
1x Winner(2015)
1x
Eliteserien Play-offs
1x Winner(2022)
1x






