Performance Overview
Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
- Matches
- 9
- Goals
- 0
- Assists
- 0
- Goal Contributions
- 0
- Mins/game
- 49
- Avg Rating
- 6.58
rating
6.69+1.21(+19.4%)
Last 42 matches
Oct 18, 2025 — Oct 18, 2026
High
7.45
Low
5.90
Avg
6.69
G+A
2
Wins17
Draws8
Losses17
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oct 2026 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.45 |
Sep 2026 | 5 | 226 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.24 |
Aug 2026 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.31 |
Jul 2026 | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
May 2026 | 4 | 275 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.62 |
Apr 2026 | 3 | 261 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.81 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.74 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 319 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 7.02 |
Jan 2026 | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - |
Dec 2025 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5.90 |
Nov 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.46 |
Oct 2025 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - |
12 months • 42 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aberdeen
2022/2023 - now
76100.014,7516.68
Kelty Hearts
2022/2023
15000.001,288-
Brechin City
2021/2022
5100.20250-
Total
96200.026,289
Youth Career
MGAGxGRtg
Aberdeen U21
2021/2022
3010.00270-
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aberdeen
26/27
9004410.00206.58
Aberdeen
25/26
41103,4770.03416.71
Aberdeen
24/25
140—3750.00106.71
Aberdeen
23/24
8003960.00006.75
Aberdeen
22/23
40—62—006.43
Kelty Hearts
22/23
150—1,2880.0040-
Brechin City
21/22
51—2500.3600-
Youth Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Aberdeen U21
26/27
101901.0000-
Aberdeen U21
23/24
100900.0010-
Aberdeen U21
22/23
100900.0001-
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/2023 | Premiership | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2022/2023 | League One (Scotland) | 15 | 1288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2023/2024 | Premiership | 6 | 353 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/2025 | Premiership | 9 | 181 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | Premiership | 35 | 2937 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Premiership | 5 | 247 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
41
Full match
10
Substituted off
24
From Bench
Jack Milne: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2023/2024 · 6.75Premiership
- Lowest-rated season
- 2026/2027 · 6.58Premiership
- Rating trend
- -0.08last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
- Career involvement (league)
- 0 G+A per 900 goals + 0 assists across 6 league seasons (per-90 from 5016 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 6 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 4
- Rating percentile
- 21strating 6.72 vs 80 rated peers
- Goals rank
- #45 of 820 goals
- G+A per 90 percentile
- 23rd0 per 90
Cohort: 82 Premiership defenders, 2025/2026, min. 450 minutes.
Rival Clubs(37)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 37
Rival National Teams(1)
Player stats against each opponent national team
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won



