Skip to content
JMJack Marriott

Jack Marriott

€768KMarket Value
Reading
Reading
•Attacker•
EnglandEngland
7.5
Season Score
32
Sep 9, 1994
173 cm
Height
1.00
Goals/Match
7
Shirt Number
Card stats based on
2026/2027

Performance Overview

Season Performance 26/27
All Competitions
Matches
8
Goals
8
Assists
0
Goal Contributions
8
Mins/game
70
Avg Rating
7.55

rating

7.29+0.05(+0.7%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 14, 2025 — Oct 14, 2026
High
7.55
Low
5.90
Avg
7.29
G+A
21
Wins10
Draws8
Losses9
MonthMatchesMinsGAG+AG/MRating
Sep 2026
53615051.007.55
Aug 2026
32003031.007.50
Jul 2026
1900000.006.46
Apr 2026
1160000.005.90
Feb 2026
54115051.007.40
Jan 2026
65054040.677.14
Dec 2025
52832240.407.14
Oct 2025
1900000.00-
8 months • 27 matches
Career Statistics

Career

Career Progress

Career Progress

Appearances per Season

Appearance Distribution

22
Full match
24
Substituted off
27
From Bench

Jack Marriott: career in numbers

What stands outUpdated 2026-10-13

  • Jack Marriott: 0.86 goals per 90 in the League One (England) 2025/2026, #1 of 88 forwards with 900+ minutes.The median among those 88 forwards is 0.30 goals per 90; Jack Marriott's rate comes from 1,683 minutes in the League One (England) 2025/2026.
  • Jack Marriott's 0.86 goals per 90 in the League One (England) 2025/2026 is the best of 7 league seasons on record with 900+ minutes.16 goals in 1,683 minutes; previous best 0.62 in the League One (England) 2017/2018.
Career figures, computed
Best-rated season
2026/2027 · 7.69League One (England)
Lowest-rated season
2020/2021 · 6.68Championship (England)
Rating trend
+0.5last 2 rated seasons vs career average before them
Career involvement (league)
0.65 G+A per 90127 goals + 19 assists across 20 league seasons (per-90 from 16175 minutes on record)
League seasons on record
20 (2012–2026)
Clubs with recorded appearances
13

How we calculate this

Rival Clubs(50)

Player stats against each opponent club

TeamMPWDLGA
Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic148423310
BlackpoolBlackpool125526020
Northampton TownNorthampton Town128227000
Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers113261010
Cambridge UnitedCambridge United114252120
Birmingham CityBirmingham City107303200
Leeds UnitedLeeds United101182000
Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers104154010
Exeter CityExeter City104515000
Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers93152000
Stoke CityStoke City91620020
Preston North EndPreston North End96030000
Bristol CityBristol City93244000
ReadingReading83140000
Derby CountyDerby County85030000
Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers83413110
Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday84402220
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest80260000
Cardiff CityCardiff City80350000
Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle85124200
1–20 of 50
Transfers

Transfers

Transfer Value History

Transfer History

Aug 26, 2025Transfer
Feb 1, 2024Transfer
Jul 1, 2021Free Transfer
May 31, 2021End of loan
Jul 26, 2018Transfer€3M
Jul 1, 2017Transfer€500K
Jul 1, 2015Free Transfer
May 31, 2015End of loan
Jan 19, 2015End of loan
Sep 25, 2014Loan
Sep 19, 2014End of loan
Apr 18, 2014End of loan
Jan 31, 2014Loan
Jan 30, 2014End of loan
Jan 3, 2014Loan
Jan 2, 2014End of loan
Nov 7, 2013Loan
Jul 1, 2013Transfer

About Jack Marriott

Jack Marriott's average rating over his last two rated league seasons is 0.5 higher than his earlier career average.