JA
Jack Armson
€800KMarket Value
Jack Armson
€800KMarket Value
7.0
Season Score
27
Dec 11, 1998
182 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
7.0
Season Score
27
Dec 11, 1998
182 cm
Height
0.40
Goals/Match
Card stats based on2026
Performance Overview
Season Performance 2026
All Competitions
- Matches
- 28
- Goals
- 8
- Assists
- 3
- Goal Contributions
- 11
- Mins/game
- 84
- Avg Rating
- 6.99
rating
6.95+0.14(+2.2%)
Last 27 matches
Oct 16, 2025 — Oct 16, 2026
High
7.46
Low
6.68
Avg
6.95
G+A
10
Wins19
Draws2
Losses6
| Month | Matches | Mins | G | A | G+A | G/M | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 2026 | 4 | 332 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 6.82 |
Jul 2026 | 4 | 349 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.68 |
Jun 2026 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 6.88 |
May 2026 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6.90 |
Apr 2026 | 4 | 335 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.75 | 7.46 |
Mar 2026 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6.83 |
Feb 2026 | 4 | 353 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 7.06 |
7 months • 27 matches
Career
Club Career
MGAGxGRtg
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
2021 - 2024
6833200.494,5627.77
Sydney Olympic
2025 - now
29360.102,4306.97
Marconi Stallions
2026/2027
28830.292,3546.99
Total
12544290.359,346
Club Career
MGAG+A/90Rtg
Marconi Stallions
2026
28832,3540.42306.99
Sydney Olympic
2025
29362,4300.33406.97
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
2024
1110—1209.00107.34
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
2023
3014112,2471.00607.96
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
2022
24851,8950.6200-
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
2021
3123000.90007.44
League seasons, computed
| Season | League | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | G+A / 90 | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | New South Wales | 24 | 1895 | 8 | 5 | 0.62 | — |
| 2023 | New South Wales | 28 | 2082 | 14 | 11 | 1.08 | — |
| 2024 | New South Wales | 1 | — | 10 | — | — | — |
| 2025 | New South Wales | 29 | — | 3 | 6 | — | 6.97 |
| 2026 | New South Wales | 20 | 1763 | 8 | 2 | 0.51 | 6.99 |
Career Progress
Appearances per Season
Appearance Distribution
78
Full match
26
Substituted off
3
From Bench
Jack Armson: career in numbers
- Best-rated season
- 2026 · 6.99New South Wales
- Lowest-rated season
- 2025 · 6.97New South Wales
- Career involvement (league)
- 0.75 G+A per 9043 goals + 24 assists across 5 league seasons (per-90 from 5740 minutes on record)
- League seasons on record
- 5 (2022–2026)
- Clubs with recorded appearances
- 3
Rival Clubs(28)
Player stats against each opponent club
| Team | MP | W | D | L | G | A | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1–20 of 28
Transfers
Transfer History
Trophies & Awards
1 title won
Championships
New South Wales
1x Winner(2023)
1x


